Difference between revisions of "LlamaoGrants"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://boba.network/developers/grants/ Website] | |[https://boba.network/developers/grants/ Website] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Braintrust Grants | |Braintrust Grants | ||
Line 210: | Line 205: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://cennz.net/grants/ Website] | |[https://cennz.net/grants/ Website] | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Chainlink Grants | |Chainlink Grants | ||
Line 225: | Line 215: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://grant.chromia.com/ Website] | |[https://grant.chromia.com/ Website] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CityDAO | |CityDAO | ||
Line 245: | Line 230: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://blog.coinbase.com/announcing-the-coinbase-usdc-bootstrap-fund-ed5e16ca4daf Announcement] [https://docs.google.com/forms/d/1FlYKXPyk15k552cU4ezKFempONcLKAyXodN9fXX5g3g/viewform?edit_requested=true Google Form] | |[https://blog.coinbase.com/announcing-the-coinbase-usdc-bootstrap-fund-ed5e16ca4daf Announcement] [https://docs.google.com/forms/d/1FlYKXPyk15k552cU4ezKFempONcLKAyXodN9fXX5g3g/viewform?edit_requested=true Google Form] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Composable | |Composable | ||
Line 380: | Line 360: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://esp.ethereum.foundation/ Website] | |[https://esp.ethereum.foundation/ Website] | ||
|- | |||
|Ethereum Foundation ESP Layer 2 Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://esp.ethereum.foundation/layer-2-grants Website] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ethereum Foundation Academic Grants | |Ethereum Foundation Academic Grants | ||
Line 405: | Line 390: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://fantom.foundation/blog/new-335m-ftm-incentive-program-with-gitcoin-grants/ Announcement] | |[https://fantom.foundation/blog/new-335m-ftm-incentive-program-with-gitcoin-grants/ Announcement] | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Filecoin Dev Grants | |Filecoin Dev Grants | ||
Line 495: | Line 475: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://docs.hydradx.io/new_deal/ Docs Site] | |[https://docs.hydradx.io/new_deal/ Docs Site] | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|ICON CPS | |ICON CPS | ||
Line 650: | Line 625: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://docs.mstable.org/advanced/grants-program Docs Site] | |[https://docs.mstable.org/advanced/grants-program Docs Site] | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Music Fund | |Music Fund | ||
Line 737: | Line 707: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Orange DAO | |Orange DAO | ||
| | |Grants | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://orangedao.notion.site/Orange-DAO-Funding-55df764e076043608aa2d4c62eab0fa9 Notion Site] | |[https://orangedao.notion.site/Orange-DAO-Funding-55df764e076043608aa2d4c62eab0fa9 Notion Site] | ||
Line 780: | Line 750: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://polygon.technology/funds/ Website] [https://www.coindesk.com/business/2021/04/28/polygon-launches-100m-fund-to-support-defi-adoption/ News] | |[https://polygon.technology/funds/ Website] [https://www.coindesk.com/business/2021/04/28/polygon-launches-100m-fund-to-support-defi-adoption/ News] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Polymesh Grants | |Polymesh Grants | ||
Line 847: | Line 812: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SNAC (Secret Network) | |SNAC (Secret Network) | ||
| | |Grants | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://scrt.network/blog/announcing-snacs-secret-network-action-campaigns Announcement] | |[https://scrt.network/blog/announcing-snacs-secret-network-action-campaigns Announcement] | ||
Line 925: | Line 890: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://tezos.foundation/grants/ Website] | |[https://tezos.foundation/grants/ Website] | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|TONcoin Incentives Program | |TONcoin Incentives Program | ||
Line 965: | Line 925: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://forum.daohaus.club/t/dao-grants-thread/1030 Governance Forum] | |[https://forum.daohaus.club/t/dao-grants-thread/1030 Governance Forum] | ||
|- | |||
|UMA Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://grants.umaproject.org/ Website] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|[[Uniswap Grants Program]] | |[[Uniswap Grants Program]] | ||
Line 975: | Line 940: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSfjmoeI_qXa_4PCu75qT-tnQv6oFlSvtUp9zqWmbqni4k7JNg/viewform Google Form] | |[https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSfjmoeI_qXa_4PCu75qT-tnQv6oFlSvtUp9zqWmbqni4k7JNg/viewform Google Form] | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|veFunder (Curve) | |veFunder (Curve) |
Latest revision as of 17:35, 17 November 2022
LlamaoGrants is intended to be a public good that provides information on Ecosystem Grants and Incentives Programs across crypto. The project is being developed on top of DefiLlama’s Wiki and, through a partnership with LobsterDAO, will be maintained over time by both communities. You can read more about the origins of the project and how to get involved at the links below.
Information 💾
Grants & Incentives Programs 🤝️
Name | Type | Status | Link(s) |
---|---|---|---|
01 Exchange: Grants Program | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
0xDAO Grant Program | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
1inch Foundation Grant Program | Grants | Open | Website |
3327 Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Aave Grants DAO | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Acala Ecosystem Program | Grants | Open | Website |
Akash Developer Grant Program | Grants | Open | Governance Forum |
Alchemy Developer Grants Initiative | Grants | Open | Website |
Algo Grants Program | Grants | Closed | Website |
Aptos Grants | Grants | Open | Announcement |
Aragon Nest | Grants | Closed | GitHub |
Arweave Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Astar SpaceLabs | Incentives Program | Open | Notion Site |
AUDIO Grants Committee | Grants | Open | |
Aurora Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Avalanche Blizzard | Incentives Program | Open | Announcement |
Avalanche Creator Fund | Grants | Open | News |
Avalanche Multiverse | Incentives Program | Open | Announcement |
Avalanche Rush | Incentives Program | Open | Announcement |
Avalanche-X | Grants | Closed | Announcement |
Axelerator Grant Challenge | Grants | Open | Website |
Axie Infinity Builders Program | Grants | Open | Announcement News |
Aztec Grants | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Balancer Community | Grants | Open | Website Twitter |
Bankless Grants | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
BeefyGrants | Grants | Closed | Google Doc |
Biconomy Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Binance Labs | Incentive Program | Open | Website |
Binance X | Grants | Open | Website |
BitDAO | Grants | Open | Website |
BLEQUITY | Grants | Open | Website |
BNB Grant DAO (DoraHacks) | Grants | Open | Website |
Boba Dev Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Braintrust Grants | Grants | Closed | Website |
Cardano Catalyst | Grants | Open | Website Docs Site |
Celo Community Fund | Grants | Closed | Website |
Celo Foundation Grants Program | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
CENNZ Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Chainlink Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Chromia Metaverse Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
CityDAO | Grants | Open | Website |
Climate Collective | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Coinbase USDC Bootstrap Fund | Grants | Open | Announcement Google Form |
Composable | Grants | Open | Website |
Compound Grants Program | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Connext Ecosystem Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Consensys Grants (Legacy) | Grants | Closed | Website |
Cosmos Community Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
CowDAO Grants | Grants | Open | Forum Twitter |
Crab Network Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Creatives DAO | Grants | Open | Forum |
Cronos Ecosystem Grants | Grants | Open | Announcement |
Crust Grants Program | Grants | Open | GitHub |
Curve Community Grants | Grant | Open | Announcement |
Dapper Labs Ecosystem Fund | Incentives Program | Open | Website |
Dark Forest Grants | Grants | Open | Blog |
Darwinia Grants | Grants | Open | GitHub |
Decentraland Community Fund | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
Dfinity Developer Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Diamond DAO | Grants | Open | Website |
DoraHacks Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Down the Rabbit Hole | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
dydx Grants Program | Grants | Open | Website |
Edgeware Builders Guild | Grants | Open | GitHub |
Enjin Efinity Metaverse Fund | Grants | Open | Announcement |
ENS Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
EPNS Grants (Push Grants Program) | Grants | Open | Governance Forum |
ETH Prize | Grants | Open | Website |
Ethereum Foundation ESP | Grants | Open | Website |
Ethereum Foundation ESP Layer 2 Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Ethereum Foundation Academic Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Ethereum Foundation RFP's | Grants | Open | GitHub |
Evmos Grants | Grants | Open | Announcement |
Fantom Grants (Legacy) | Grants | Closed | Announcement |
Fantom / Gitcoin 335M FTM Incentives | Grants | Open | Announcement |
Filecoin Dev Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Findora Foundation Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Flow Developer Grants | Grants | Open | GitHub |
Forta Grants (RFPs) | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
FTT DAO Grants | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
FTX Future Fund | Grants | Open | Website |
Gitcoin Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Graph Foundation Grants | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
GrantShares | Grants | Open | Website |
Gnosis Chain Ecosystem Grants | Grants | Open | Governance Forum |
Gnosis Ecosystem Fund | Grants | Closed | GitHub |
Halo Grants (IOTEX) | Grants | Open | Forum |
Harmony Ecosystem Fund | Grants | Closed | Notion Site |
Hedera | Grants | Open | Website |
HBAR Foundation Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Helium Grants | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
HydraDX New Deal | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
ICON CPS | Grants | Open | Website |
Ignite (Tendermint) | Grants | Open | Website |
IGP (Idle Grants Program) | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Immutable X Development Fund | Incentives Program | Open | Announcement Website |
Injective Protocol | Grants | Open | Website |
Interchain (Cosmos/Tendermint) | Grants | Open | Website |
Kadena Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Kava Grants | Grants | Open | Announcement |
Kava Rise | Incentives Program | Open | Website |
Klaytn | Grants | Open | Announcement |
Kraken Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
LEGO (Lido) | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
LFG Foundation Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Lil Nouns DAO | Grants | Open | Website |
LiquidApps grant and bounty program | Grants | Open | Announcement |
Lit Protocol Grants | Grants | Open | GitHub |
Livepeer Grants | Grants | Open | GitHub |
Lyra Grants Program | Grants | Open | Notion |
Matchbox DAO Grants Program | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
MetaCartel Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
MetaGammaDelta Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Metis Ecosystem Development Program | Incentives Program | Open | Website Announcement |
Metis Genesi DAC | Incentives Program | Open | Announcement |
Milkomedia | Grants | Closed | Website |
MilkRoad | Grants | Open | |
Mint Fund | Grants | Open | Website |
Mirror Club (mClub) | Grants | Open | Announcement |
MolochDAO Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Moonbeam Foundation Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
mStableDAO Grants | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
Music Fund | Grants | Open | Website |
NEAR Ecosystem Fund | Grants | Open | Website |
Neo EcoBoost | Incentives Program | Open | Website |
NEO EcoFund | Grants | Open | Website |
Nervos Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Nexus Mutual Community Fund | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
Notional | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Nouns DAO | Grants | Open | Website |
OAK Network Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Oasis Bloom Grants Program | Grants | Open | Website |
OceanDAO Grants | Grants | Open | Website GitHub |
OKCoin Developer Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Olympus Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
OpenGrants (Ethereum) | Grants | Open | Website |
OpenSea Ecosystem Grants | Grants | Open | Website News |
OP: Stimpack | Incentives Program | Open | Docs Site |
Orange DAO | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Orca Whirlpools Builders Program | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Osmosis Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
OVO (DAOSquare) | Grants | Open | Governance Forum |
Perpetual Protocol Grants | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Polkadot (w3f) | Grants | Open | News Twitter GitHub |
Pollen Grants Program | Grants | Open | Announcement |
Polygon (#DeFiForAll) | Grants | Closed | Announcement |
Polygon Ecosystem Funds | Grants | Open | Website News |
Polymesh Grants | Grants | Open | Github |
PoolGrants | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Popcorn Foundation | Grants | Open | Google Doc |
Protocol Labs | Grants | Open | Website |
Radicle Grants | Grants | Open | GitHub |
Rally Ecosystem DAO | Grants | Open | Governance Forum |
Rarible | Grants | Open | Governance Forum |
Robonomics Grant Program | Grants | Closed | GitHub |
Samsung Next Stack | Grants | Open | Website |
Sandbox Game Maker Fund | Grants | Open | Website Announcement |
Secret Grants | Grants | Open | GitHub Announcement |
Seed Club | Grants | Open | Website |
SNAC (Secret Network) | Grants | Open | Announcement |
EcoSerum Grants | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
Sevens Foundation | Grants | Open | Website |
Skale | Grants | Open | Website |
Social Alpha (SAF) | Grants | Open | Website |
Solana Foundation Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Spiral | Grants | Open | Website |
Stacks Foundation | Grants | Open | Website |
Stellar Grants & Funding | Grants | Open | Website |
SubQuery | Grants | Open | Website |
Substrate Builders Program | Grants | Open | Website |
Synthetix Grants DAO | Grants | Open | Website |
Tegro | Grants | Open | Website |
Tempus DAO | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Terraform Capital | Grants | Closed | Announcement |
Tezos Foundation | Grants | Open | Website |
TONcoin Incentives Program | Grants | Open | Website |
Tornado Cash Community Fund | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
Toucan Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Tribe DAO Grants Program | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
TronDAO Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Tulip Farmers Fund | Grants | Open | Announcement |
UberHAUS DAO | Grants | Open | Governance Forum |
UMA Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Uniswap Grants Program | Grants | Open | Website |
Valist Partnership Program | Grants | Open | Google Form |
veFunder (Curve) | Grants | Open | Twitter Website |
Velas | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
W3B SCHOLARS | Grants | Open | Website |
Waves Association Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Web3 Foundation | Grants | Open | Website |
WOO DAO Contributor Program | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
XRPL Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
ZenDAO | Grants | Open | Website |
ZilHive | Grants | Open | Website |
zCash Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
zkDAO | Grants | Open | Website |