Difference between revisions of "LlamaoGrants"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(57 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://1inch.io/foundation-grant-program/ Website] | |[https://1inch.io/foundation-grant-program/ Website] | ||
|- | |||
|3327 Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://3327.io/contribute/#project-grants-report Website] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|[[Aave Grants DAO]] | |[[Aave Grants DAO]] | ||
Line 55: | Line 60: | ||
|Closed | |Closed | ||
|[https://algorand.foundation/grants-program Website] | |[https://algorand.foundation/grants-program Website] | ||
|- | |||
|Aptos Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://medium.com/aptoslabs/announcing-the-aptos-grant-program-7654b92e22a1 Announcement] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|[[Aragon Nest]] | |[[Aragon Nest]] | ||
Line 94: | Line 104: | ||
|Incentives Program | |Incentives Program | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://medium.com/avalancheavax/avalanche-foundation-launches-multiverse-an-up-to-290m-incentive-program-to-accelerate-growth-of-c815ac5692c7 Announcement] | |[https://medium.com/avalancheavax/avalanche-foundation-launches-multiverse-an-up-to-290m-incentive-program-to-accelerate-growth-of-c815ac5692c7 Announcement] | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|[[Avalanche Rush]] | |[[Avalanche Rush]] | ||
Line 121: | Line 131: | ||
|[https://aztecnetwork.notion.site/Aztec-Grants-19896948e74b4024a458cdeddbe9574f Notion Site] | |[https://aztecnetwork.notion.site/Aztec-Grants-19896948e74b4024a458cdeddbe9574f Notion Site] | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Balancer Community | |Balancer Community | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://balancer.community/ | |[https://balancer.community/ Website] [https://mobile.twitter.com/balancergrants Twitter] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bankless Grants | |Bankless Grants | ||
Line 130: | Line 140: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://bankless.notion.site/Grants-Committee-44eb039915ff47128e98e39696d39109 Notion Site] | |[https://bankless.notion.site/Grants-Committee-44eb039915ff47128e98e39696d39109 Notion Site] | ||
|- | |||
|BeefyGrants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Closed | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/document/d/1hBnQcbxkRvhmHASqivI3g8rBS_4m4mmTaT_jW4VjE7c/edit Google Doc] | |||
|- | |||
|Biconomy Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://dao.biconomy.io/ Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Binance Labs | |||
|Incentive Program | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://labs.binance.com/ Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Binance X | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://binancex.dev/grow.html Website] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BitDAO | |BitDAO | ||
Line 136: | Line 166: | ||
|[https://www.bitdao.io/ Website] | |[https://www.bitdao.io/ Website] | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |BLEQUITY | ||
| | |Grants | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https:// | |[https://blequity.org/ Website] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BNB Grant DAO (DoraHacks) | |BNB Grant DAO (DoraHacks) | ||
Line 145: | Line 175: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://dorahacks.io/bnb Website] | |[https://dorahacks.io/bnb Website] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Boba Dev Grants | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https:// | |[https://boba.network/developers/grants/ Website] | ||
|- | |||
|Braintrust Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Closed | |||
|[https://www.usebraintrust.com/grants Website] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cardano Catalyst | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https:// | |[https://cardanocataly.st/ Website] [https://developers.cardano.org/docs/governance/project-catalyst/ Docs Site] | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|[[Celo Community Fund]] | |[[Celo Community Fund]] | ||
Line 185: | Line 220: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://www.citydao.io/grants Website] | |[https://www.citydao.io/grants Website] | ||
|- | |||
|Climate Collective | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://climate-collective.notion.site/Climate-Collective-Grant-Kit-7d20e3a02bba4121ac4d63b923935415 Notion Site] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Coinbase USDC Bootstrap Fund | |Coinbase USDC Bootstrap Fund | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://blog.coinbase.com/announcing-the-coinbase-usdc-bootstrap-fund-ed5e16ca4daf Announcement] | |[https://blog.coinbase.com/announcing-the-coinbase-usdc-bootstrap-fund-ed5e16ca4daf Announcement] [https://docs.google.com/forms/d/1FlYKXPyk15k552cU4ezKFempONcLKAyXodN9fXX5g3g/viewform?edit_requested=true Google Form] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Composable | ||
| | |Grants | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https:// | |[https://grants.composable.finance/ Website] | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Compound Grants Program | |Compound Grants Program | ||
Line 213: | Line 253: | ||
|Cosmos Community Grants | |Cosmos Community Grants | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
| | |Open | ||
|[https:// | |[https://v1.cosmos.network/contributors Website] | ||
|- | |||
|CowDAO Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://forum.cow.fi/t/cip-8-cowdao-grants-program-cgp/314 Forum] [https://twitter.com/MEVprotection/status/1535216326863642624 Twitter] | |||
|- | |||
|Crab Network Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://crab.network/grants Website] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Creatives DAO | |Creatives DAO | ||
Line 240: | Line 290: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://flow.com/ecosystemsupport Website] | |[https://flow.com/ecosystemsupport Website] | ||
|---- | |- | ||
|Darwinia Grants | |Dark Forest Grants | ||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://blog.zkga.me/df-r1-grants Blog] | |||
|- | |||
|Darwinia Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://github.com/darwinia-network/collaboration/blob/master/grant/README.md#grant-program GitHub] | |||
|- | |||
|Decentraland Community Fund | |||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://docs. | |[https://docs.decentraland.org/decentraland/community-grants/ Docs Site] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dfinity Developer Grants | |Dfinity Developer Grants | ||
Line 269: | Line 329: | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://dydxgrants.com/ | |[https://dydxgrants.com/ Website] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Edgeware Builders Guild | |Edgeware Builders Guild | ||
Line 280: | Line 340: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://enjin.io/blog/100m-efinity-metaverse-fund Announcement] | |[https://enjin.io/blog/100m-efinity-metaverse-fund Announcement] | ||
|- | |||
|ENS Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.ensgrants.xyz/ Website] | |||
|- | |||
|EPNS Grants (Push Grants Program) | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://gov.epns.io/c/grants/10 Governance Forum] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|ETH Prize | |ETH Prize | ||
Line 290: | Line 360: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://esp.ethereum.foundation/ Website] | |[https://esp.ethereum.foundation/ Website] | ||
|- | |||
|Ethereum Foundation ESP Layer 2 Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://esp.ethereum.foundation/layer-2-grants Website] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ethereum Foundation Academic Grants | |Ethereum Foundation Academic Grants | ||
Line 315: | Line 390: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://fantom.foundation/blog/new-335m-ftm-incentive-program-with-gitcoin-grants/ Announcement] | |[https://fantom.foundation/blog/new-335m-ftm-incentive-program-with-gitcoin-grants/ Announcement] | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Filecoin Dev Grants | |Filecoin Dev Grants | ||
Line 325: | Line 395: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://grants.filecoin.io/ Website] | |[https://grants.filecoin.io/ Website] | ||
|- | |||
|Findora Foundation Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.findora.foundation/grants/ Website] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Flow Developer Grants | |Flow Developer Grants | ||
Line 330: | Line 405: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://github.com/onflow/developer-grants GitHub] | |[https://github.com/onflow/developer-grants GitHub] | ||
|- | |||
|Forta Grants (RFPs) | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://forta.notion.site/Detection-Bots-Development-Marketplace-f8584bee618746319e9615f7a045df37 Notion Site] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FTT DAO Grants | |FTT DAO Grants | ||
Line 365: | Line 445: | ||
|Closed | |Closed | ||
|[https://github.com/gnosis/GECO GitHub] | |[https://github.com/gnosis/GECO GitHub] | ||
|- | |||
|Halo Grants (IOTEX) | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://community.iotex.io/t/about-the-halo-grants-program/3821 Forum] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|[[Harmony Ecosystem Fund]] | |[[Harmony Ecosystem Fund]] | ||
Line 370: | Line 455: | ||
|Closed | |Closed | ||
|[https://open.harmony.one/300m-on-bounties-grants-daos Notion Site] | |[https://open.harmony.one/300m-on-bounties-grants-daos Notion Site] | ||
|- | |||
|Hedera | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://hedera.com/grants Website] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|HBAR Foundation Grants | |HBAR Foundation Grants | ||
Line 375: | Line 465: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://www.hbarfoundation.org/ Website] | |[https://www.hbarfoundation.org/ Website] | ||
|- | |||
|Helium Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://heliumfoundation.notion.site/The-Helium-Grant-Program-18a0484cf8a1494bae9eb3497b77a3cf Notion Site] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HydraDX New Deal | |HydraDX New Deal | ||
Line 385: | Line 480: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://cps.icon.community/ Website] | |[https://cps.icon.community/ Website] | ||
|- | |||
|Ignite (Tendermint) | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://ignite.com/ Website] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|IGP (Idle Grants Program) | |IGP (Idle Grants Program) | ||
Line 394: | Line 494: | ||
|Incentives Program | |Incentives Program | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://twitter.com/Immutable/status/1537768342739890176 Announcement] | |[https://twitter.com/Immutable/status/1537768342739890176 Announcement] [https://www.immutable.com/fund Website] | ||
|- | |||
|Injective Protocol | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://injective.com/ecosystem/ Website] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Interchain (Cosmos/Tendermint) | |Interchain (Cosmos/Tendermint) | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://interchain.io/ | |[https://interchain.io/builders Website] | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Kadena Grants | |Kadena Grants | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https:// | |[https://kadena.io/eco/ Website] | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Kava Grants | |Kava Grants | ||
Line 411: | Line 516: | ||
|[https://medium.com/kava-labs/kava-grants-ac458a4c1808 Announcement] | |[https://medium.com/kava-labs/kava-grants-ac458a4c1808 Announcement] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kava | |Kava Rise | ||
|Incentives Program | |Incentives Program | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://medium.com/ | |[https://www.kava.io/rise Website] | ||
|- | |||
|Klaytn | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://medium.com/klaytn/introducing-questbook-klaytns-grants-and-bounty-partner-59a30ae6f09c Announcement] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kraken Grants | |Kraken Grants | ||
Line 440: | Line 550: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://medium.com/the-liquidapps-blog/announcing-a-new-round-of-dapp-network-bounties-dce1a9bcb60b Announcement] | |[https://medium.com/the-liquidapps-blog/announcing-a-new-round-of-dapp-network-bounties-dce1a9bcb60b Announcement] | ||
|- | |||
|Lit Protocol Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://github.com/LIT-Protocol/LitGrants GitHub] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Livepeer Grants | |Livepeer Grants | ||
Line 470: | Line 585: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://www.metis.io/grants/ Website] [https://metisdao.medium.com/metis-ecosystem-development-program-launches-94a562ad08e1 Announcement] | |[https://www.metis.io/grants/ Website] [https://metisdao.medium.com/metis-ecosystem-development-program-launches-94a562ad08e1 Announcement] | ||
|- | |||
|Metis Genesi DAC | |||
|Incentives Program | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://metisdao.medium.com/metis-100-million-ecosystem-fund-genesi-dac-13d643a18f6d Announcement] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Milkomedia | |Milkomedia | ||
Line 514: | Line 634: | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | |[https://near.org/grants/ Website] | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Neo EcoBoost | |Neo EcoBoost | ||
Line 540: | Line 660: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://wise-spy-474.notion.site/Ecosystem-Grants-Program-cf09bdaf631e405588ab0ffbc58f3401 Notion Site] | |[https://wise-spy-474.notion.site/Ecosystem-Grants-Program-cf09bdaf631e405588ab0ffbc58f3401 Notion Site] | ||
|- | |||
|Nouns DAO | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://nouns.wtf/ Website] | |||
|- | |||
|OAK Network Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://oak.tech/community/grants/ Website] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Oasis Bloom Grants Program | |Oasis Bloom Grants Program | ||
Line 577: | Line 707: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Orange DAO | |Orange DAO | ||
| | |Grants | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://orangedao.notion.site/Orange-DAO-Funding-55df764e076043608aa2d4c62eab0fa9 Notion Site] | |[https://orangedao.notion.site/Orange-DAO-Funding-55df764e076043608aa2d4c62eab0fa9 Notion Site] | ||
|- | |||
|Orca Whirlpools Builders Program | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://orcaso.notion.site/Orca-Whirlpools-Builders-Program-46c69ef251b94bb5ab360a5b6fc3f7a7 Notion Site] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Osmosis Grants | |Osmosis Grants | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[ | |[http://grants.osmosis.zone Website] | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|OVO (DAOSquare) | |OVO (DAOSquare) | ||
Line 600: | Line 735: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://cointelegraph.com/news/polkadot-unveils-770m-development-fund-ahead-of-parachain-auctions News] [https://twitter.com/gavofyork/status/1449680359138996230 Twitter] [https://github.com/w3f/Grants-Program GitHub] | |[https://cointelegraph.com/news/polkadot-unveils-770m-development-fund-ahead-of-parachain-auctions News] [https://twitter.com/gavofyork/status/1449680359138996230 Twitter] [https://github.com/w3f/Grants-Program GitHub] | ||
|- | |||
|Pollen Grants Program | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://medium.com/@pollenmobile/introducing-the-pollen-grants-program-pgp-eb9c51d4c7ae Announcement] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Polygon (#DeFiForAll) | |Polygon (#DeFiForAll) | ||
Line 610: | Line 750: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://polygon.technology/funds/ Website] [https://www.coindesk.com/business/2021/04/28/polygon-launches-100m-fund-to-support-defi-adoption/ News] | |[https://polygon.technology/funds/ Website] [https://www.coindesk.com/business/2021/04/28/polygon-launches-100m-fund-to-support-defi-adoption/ News] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Polymesh Grants | ||
| | |Grants | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https:// | |[https://github.com/PolymeshAssociation/Grants-Program Github] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PoolGrants | |PoolGrants | ||
Line 634: | Line 774: | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https:// | |[https://github.com/radicle-dev/radicle-grants GitHub] | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Rally Ecosystem DAO | |Rally Ecosystem DAO | ||
Line 665: | Line 805: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://github.com/scrtlabs/Grants GitHub] [https://scrt.network/blog/announcing-secret-network-grant-program Announcement] | |[https://github.com/scrtlabs/Grants GitHub] [https://scrt.network/blog/announcing-secret-network-grant-program Announcement] | ||
|- | |||
|Seed Club | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.seedclub.xyz/ Website] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SNAC (Secret Network) | |SNAC (Secret Network) | ||
| | |Grants | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://scrt.network/blog/announcing-snacs-secret-network-action-campaigns Announcement] | |[https://scrt.network/blog/announcing-snacs-secret-network-action-campaigns Announcement] | ||
Line 684: | Line 829: | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https:// | |[https://p2e.skale.network/mp Website] | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Social Alpha (SAF) | |Social Alpha (SAF) | ||
Line 710: | Line 855: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://www.stellar.org/foundation/grants-and-funding Website] | |[https://www.stellar.org/foundation/grants-and-funding Website] | ||
|- | |||
|SubQuery | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://subquery.network/grants Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Substrate Builders Program | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://substrate.io/ecosystem/substrate-builders-program/ Website] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Synthetix Grants DAO | |Synthetix Grants DAO | ||
Line 715: | Line 870: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://grants.synthetix.io/ Website] | |[https://grants.synthetix.io/ Website] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Tegro | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.tegro.com/tegronomics Website] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tempus DAO | |Tempus DAO | ||
Line 744: | Line 894: | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https:// | |[https://ton.org/grants Website] | ||
|- | |||
|Tornado Cash Community Fund | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://docs.tornado.cash/general/community-involvement#tornado.cash-community-fund Docs Site] | |||
|- | |||
|Toucan Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://developer.toucan.earth/grants Website] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tribe DAO Grants Program | |Tribe DAO Grants Program | ||
Line 750: | Line 910: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://aromatic-grouse-e85.notion.site/Tribe-DAO-Grants-Program-9373df863bb54b389ebcd516780d7975 Notion Site] | |[https://aromatic-grouse-e85.notion.site/Tribe-DAO-Grants-Program-9373df863bb54b389ebcd516780d7975 Notion Site] | ||
|- | |||
|TronDAO Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://trondao.org/grants/ Website] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tulip Farmers Fund | |Tulip Farmers Fund | ||
Line 760: | Line 925: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://forum.daohaus.club/t/dao-grants-thread/1030 Governance Forum] | |[https://forum.daohaus.club/t/dao-grants-thread/1030 Governance Forum] | ||
|- | |||
|UMA Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://grants.umaproject.org/ Website] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|[[Uniswap Grants Program]] | |[[Uniswap Grants Program]] | ||
Line 795: | Line 965: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://web3.foundation/grants/ Website] | |[https://web3.foundation/grants/ Website] | ||
|- | |||
|WOO DAO Contributor Program | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://medium.com/woonetwork/woo-dao-has-launched-its-official-inventive-program-669aa0424b47 Docs Site] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|XRPL Grants | |XRPL Grants | ||
Line 800: | Line 975: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://xrplgrants.org/ Website] | |[https://xrplgrants.org/ Website] | ||
|- | |||
|ZenDAO | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.horizen.io/zendao/ Website] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ZilHive | |ZilHive |
Latest revision as of 17:35, 17 November 2022
LlamaoGrants is intended to be a public good that provides information on Ecosystem Grants and Incentives Programs across crypto. The project is being developed on top of DefiLlama’s Wiki and, through a partnership with LobsterDAO, will be maintained over time by both communities. You can read more about the origins of the project and how to get involved at the links below.
Information 💾
Grants & Incentives Programs 🤝️
Name | Type | Status | Link(s) |
---|---|---|---|
01 Exchange: Grants Program | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
0xDAO Grant Program | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
1inch Foundation Grant Program | Grants | Open | Website |
3327 Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Aave Grants DAO | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Acala Ecosystem Program | Grants | Open | Website |
Akash Developer Grant Program | Grants | Open | Governance Forum |
Alchemy Developer Grants Initiative | Grants | Open | Website |
Algo Grants Program | Grants | Closed | Website |
Aptos Grants | Grants | Open | Announcement |
Aragon Nest | Grants | Closed | GitHub |
Arweave Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Astar SpaceLabs | Incentives Program | Open | Notion Site |
AUDIO Grants Committee | Grants | Open | |
Aurora Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Avalanche Blizzard | Incentives Program | Open | Announcement |
Avalanche Creator Fund | Grants | Open | News |
Avalanche Multiverse | Incentives Program | Open | Announcement |
Avalanche Rush | Incentives Program | Open | Announcement |
Avalanche-X | Grants | Closed | Announcement |
Axelerator Grant Challenge | Grants | Open | Website |
Axie Infinity Builders Program | Grants | Open | Announcement News |
Aztec Grants | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Balancer Community | Grants | Open | Website Twitter |
Bankless Grants | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
BeefyGrants | Grants | Closed | Google Doc |
Biconomy Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Binance Labs | Incentive Program | Open | Website |
Binance X | Grants | Open | Website |
BitDAO | Grants | Open | Website |
BLEQUITY | Grants | Open | Website |
BNB Grant DAO (DoraHacks) | Grants | Open | Website |
Boba Dev Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Braintrust Grants | Grants | Closed | Website |
Cardano Catalyst | Grants | Open | Website Docs Site |
Celo Community Fund | Grants | Closed | Website |
Celo Foundation Grants Program | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
CENNZ Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Chainlink Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Chromia Metaverse Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
CityDAO | Grants | Open | Website |
Climate Collective | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Coinbase USDC Bootstrap Fund | Grants | Open | Announcement Google Form |
Composable | Grants | Open | Website |
Compound Grants Program | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Connext Ecosystem Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Consensys Grants (Legacy) | Grants | Closed | Website |
Cosmos Community Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
CowDAO Grants | Grants | Open | Forum Twitter |
Crab Network Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Creatives DAO | Grants | Open | Forum |
Cronos Ecosystem Grants | Grants | Open | Announcement |
Crust Grants Program | Grants | Open | GitHub |
Curve Community Grants | Grant | Open | Announcement |
Dapper Labs Ecosystem Fund | Incentives Program | Open | Website |
Dark Forest Grants | Grants | Open | Blog |
Darwinia Grants | Grants | Open | GitHub |
Decentraland Community Fund | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
Dfinity Developer Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Diamond DAO | Grants | Open | Website |
DoraHacks Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Down the Rabbit Hole | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
dydx Grants Program | Grants | Open | Website |
Edgeware Builders Guild | Grants | Open | GitHub |
Enjin Efinity Metaverse Fund | Grants | Open | Announcement |
ENS Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
EPNS Grants (Push Grants Program) | Grants | Open | Governance Forum |
ETH Prize | Grants | Open | Website |
Ethereum Foundation ESP | Grants | Open | Website |
Ethereum Foundation ESP Layer 2 Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Ethereum Foundation Academic Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Ethereum Foundation RFP's | Grants | Open | GitHub |
Evmos Grants | Grants | Open | Announcement |
Fantom Grants (Legacy) | Grants | Closed | Announcement |
Fantom / Gitcoin 335M FTM Incentives | Grants | Open | Announcement |
Filecoin Dev Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Findora Foundation Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Flow Developer Grants | Grants | Open | GitHub |
Forta Grants (RFPs) | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
FTT DAO Grants | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
FTX Future Fund | Grants | Open | Website |
Gitcoin Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Graph Foundation Grants | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
GrantShares | Grants | Open | Website |
Gnosis Chain Ecosystem Grants | Grants | Open | Governance Forum |
Gnosis Ecosystem Fund | Grants | Closed | GitHub |
Halo Grants (IOTEX) | Grants | Open | Forum |
Harmony Ecosystem Fund | Grants | Closed | Notion Site |
Hedera | Grants | Open | Website |
HBAR Foundation Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Helium Grants | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
HydraDX New Deal | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
ICON CPS | Grants | Open | Website |
Ignite (Tendermint) | Grants | Open | Website |
IGP (Idle Grants Program) | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Immutable X Development Fund | Incentives Program | Open | Announcement Website |
Injective Protocol | Grants | Open | Website |
Interchain (Cosmos/Tendermint) | Grants | Open | Website |
Kadena Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Kava Grants | Grants | Open | Announcement |
Kava Rise | Incentives Program | Open | Website |
Klaytn | Grants | Open | Announcement |
Kraken Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
LEGO (Lido) | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
LFG Foundation Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Lil Nouns DAO | Grants | Open | Website |
LiquidApps grant and bounty program | Grants | Open | Announcement |
Lit Protocol Grants | Grants | Open | GitHub |
Livepeer Grants | Grants | Open | GitHub |
Lyra Grants Program | Grants | Open | Notion |
Matchbox DAO Grants Program | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
MetaCartel Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
MetaGammaDelta Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Metis Ecosystem Development Program | Incentives Program | Open | Website Announcement |
Metis Genesi DAC | Incentives Program | Open | Announcement |
Milkomedia | Grants | Closed | Website |
MilkRoad | Grants | Open | |
Mint Fund | Grants | Open | Website |
Mirror Club (mClub) | Grants | Open | Announcement |
MolochDAO Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Moonbeam Foundation Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
mStableDAO Grants | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
Music Fund | Grants | Open | Website |
NEAR Ecosystem Fund | Grants | Open | Website |
Neo EcoBoost | Incentives Program | Open | Website |
NEO EcoFund | Grants | Open | Website |
Nervos Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Nexus Mutual Community Fund | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
Notional | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Nouns DAO | Grants | Open | Website |
OAK Network Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Oasis Bloom Grants Program | Grants | Open | Website |
OceanDAO Grants | Grants | Open | Website GitHub |
OKCoin Developer Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Olympus Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
OpenGrants (Ethereum) | Grants | Open | Website |
OpenSea Ecosystem Grants | Grants | Open | Website News |
OP: Stimpack | Incentives Program | Open | Docs Site |
Orange DAO | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Orca Whirlpools Builders Program | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Osmosis Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
OVO (DAOSquare) | Grants | Open | Governance Forum |
Perpetual Protocol Grants | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Polkadot (w3f) | Grants | Open | News Twitter GitHub |
Pollen Grants Program | Grants | Open | Announcement |
Polygon (#DeFiForAll) | Grants | Closed | Announcement |
Polygon Ecosystem Funds | Grants | Open | Website News |
Polymesh Grants | Grants | Open | Github |
PoolGrants | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Popcorn Foundation | Grants | Open | Google Doc |
Protocol Labs | Grants | Open | Website |
Radicle Grants | Grants | Open | GitHub |
Rally Ecosystem DAO | Grants | Open | Governance Forum |
Rarible | Grants | Open | Governance Forum |
Robonomics Grant Program | Grants | Closed | GitHub |
Samsung Next Stack | Grants | Open | Website |
Sandbox Game Maker Fund | Grants | Open | Website Announcement |
Secret Grants | Grants | Open | GitHub Announcement |
Seed Club | Grants | Open | Website |
SNAC (Secret Network) | Grants | Open | Announcement |
EcoSerum Grants | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
Sevens Foundation | Grants | Open | Website |
Skale | Grants | Open | Website |
Social Alpha (SAF) | Grants | Open | Website |
Solana Foundation Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Spiral | Grants | Open | Website |
Stacks Foundation | Grants | Open | Website |
Stellar Grants & Funding | Grants | Open | Website |
SubQuery | Grants | Open | Website |
Substrate Builders Program | Grants | Open | Website |
Synthetix Grants DAO | Grants | Open | Website |
Tegro | Grants | Open | Website |
Tempus DAO | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Terraform Capital | Grants | Closed | Announcement |
Tezos Foundation | Grants | Open | Website |
TONcoin Incentives Program | Grants | Open | Website |
Tornado Cash Community Fund | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
Toucan Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Tribe DAO Grants Program | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
TronDAO Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Tulip Farmers Fund | Grants | Open | Announcement |
UberHAUS DAO | Grants | Open | Governance Forum |
UMA Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Uniswap Grants Program | Grants | Open | Website |
Valist Partnership Program | Grants | Open | Google Form |
veFunder (Curve) | Grants | Open | Twitter Website |
Velas | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
W3B SCHOLARS | Grants | Open | Website |
Waves Association Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Web3 Foundation | Grants | Open | Website |
WOO DAO Contributor Program | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
XRPL Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
ZenDAO | Grants | Open | Website |
ZilHive | Grants | Open | Website |
zCash Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
zkDAO | Grants | Open | Website |