Difference between revisions of "LlamaoGrants"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://01exchange.notion.site/01-Exchange-Grants-Program-ecbab6fde93843caa6924fb5cda3b79e Notion Site] | |[https://01exchange.notion.site/01-Exchange-Grants-Program-ecbab6fde93843caa6924fb5cda3b79e Notion Site] | ||
|- | |||
|0xDAO Grant Program | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://0xdao.gitbook.io/0x-dao/ecosystem-value-experiment/0xdao-grant-program-framework-v1 Docs Site] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|[[Aave Grants DAO]] | |[[Aave Grants DAO]] | ||
Line 130: | Line 135: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://compoundgrants.org/ Notion Site] | |[https://compoundgrants.org/ Notion Site] | ||
|- | |||
|Coinbase USDC Bootstrap Fund | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://blog.coinbase.com/announcing-the-coinbase-usdc-bootstrap-fund-ed5e16ca4daf Announcement] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Connext Ecosystem Grants | |Connext Ecosystem Grants | ||
Line 155: | Line 165: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://github.com/crustio/Crust-Grants-Program GitHub] | |[https://github.com/crustio/Crust-Grants-Program GitHub] | ||
|- | |||
|Curve Community Grants | |||
|Grant | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://news.curve.fi/community-grants/ Announcement] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Darwinia Grants and Bounties | |Darwinia Grants and Bounties | ||
Line 245: | Line 260: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://www.notion.so/The-Graph-Foundation-e822e66d7b614fdd899a647f5db51a68 Notion Site] | |[https://www.notion.so/The-Graph-Foundation-e822e66d7b614fdd899a647f5db51a68 Notion Site] | ||
|- | |||
|Gnosis Chain Ecosystem Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://forum.gnosis.io/t/gip-38-should-gnosisdao-fund-a-gnosis-chain-ecosystem-growth-initiative/4717 Governance Forum] | |||
|- | |||
|Gnosis Ecosystem Fund | |||
|Grants | |||
|Closed | |||
|[https://github.com/gnosis/GECO GitHub] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|[[Harmony Ecosystem Fund]] | |[[Harmony Ecosystem Fund]] | ||
Line 290: | Line 315: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://medium.com/kava-labs/kava-grants-ac458a4c1808 Announcement] | |[https://medium.com/kava-labs/kava-grants-ac458a4c1808 Announcement] | ||
|- | |||
|Kraken Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.kraken.com/en-us/features/grants Website] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|LEGO (Lido) | |LEGO (Lido) | ||
Line 375: | Line 405: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://neo.org/eco#ecofund Website] | |[https://neo.org/eco#ecofund Website] | ||
|- | |||
|Nervos Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.nervos.org/developer/grants Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Nexus Mutual Community Fund | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://nexusmutual.gitbook.io/docs/nexus-mutant-community/community-fund Docs Site] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Notional | |Notional | ||
Line 390: | Line 430: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://oceanprotocol.com/dao Website] [https://github.com/oceanprotocol/oceandao/wiki GitHub] | |[https://oceanprotocol.com/dao Website] [https://github.com/oceanprotocol/oceandao/wiki GitHub] | ||
|- | |||
|OKCoin Developer Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://developergrant.okcoin.com/ Website] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Olympus Grants | |Olympus Grants | ||
Line 416: | Line 461: | ||
|[https://forum.daosquare.io/ Governance Forum] | |[https://forum.daosquare.io/ Governance Forum] | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Polkadot | |Polkadot (w3f) | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://cointelegraph.com/news/polkadot-unveils-770m-development-fund-ahead-of-parachain-auctions News] [https://twitter.com/gavofyork/status/1449680359138996230 Twitter] | |[https://cointelegraph.com/news/polkadot-unveils-770m-development-fund-ahead-of-parachain-auctions News] [https://twitter.com/gavofyork/status/1449680359138996230 Twitter] [https://github.com/w3f/Grants-Program GitHub] | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Polygon (#DeFiForAll) | |Polygon (#DeFiForAll) | ||
Line 429: | Line 474: | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://polygon.technology/funds/ Website] [https://www.coindesk.com/business/2021/04/28/polygon-launches-100m-fund-to-support-defi-adoption/ News] | |[https://polygon.technology/funds/ Website] [https://www.coindesk.com/business/2021/04/28/polygon-launches-100m-fund-to-support-defi-adoption/ News] | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Polygon Studios | |Polygon Studios | ||
Line 435: | Line 480: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://ah14fprqqlp.typeform.com/PolygonStudios?typeform-source=polygon.technology Website] | |[https://ah14fprqqlp.typeform.com/PolygonStudios?typeform-source=polygon.technology Website] | ||
|- | |||
|PoolGrants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://poolgrants.org/ Notion Site] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Popcorn Foundation | |Popcorn Foundation |
Revision as of 19:53, 7 May 2022
LlamaoGrants is intended to be a public good that provides information on Ecosystem Grants and Incentives Programs across crypto. The project is being developed on top of DefiLlama’s Wiki and, through a partnership with LobsterDAO, will be maintained over time by both communities. You can read more about the origins of the project and how to get involved at the links below.
Information 💾
Grants & Incentives Programs 🤝️
Name | Type | Status | Link(s) |
---|---|---|---|
01 Exchange: Grants Program | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
0xDAO Grant Program | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
Aave Grants DAO | Grants | Closed | Notion Site |
Acala Ecosystem Program | Grants | Open | Website |
Akash Developer Grant Program | Grants | Open | Governance Forum |
Algo Grants Program | Grants | Closed | Website |
Aragon Nest | Grants | Closed | GitHub |
Arweave Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Astar Builders & Grants Program | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
AUDIO Grants Program | Grants | Open | Governance Forum |
Aurora Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Avalanche Blizzard | Incentives Program | Open | Announcement |
Avalanche Creator Fund | Grants | Open | News |
Avalanche Multiverse | Incentives Program | Open | Announcement |
Avalanche Rush | Grants | Open | Announcement |
Avalanche-X | Grants | Closed | Announcement |
Axelerator Grant Challenge | Grants | Open | Website |
Balancer Community Grants | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
BNB Chain Accelerator Fund | Incentives Program | Open | Website |
BNB Grant DAO (DoraHacks) | Grants | Open | Website |
BLEQUITY | Grants | Open | Website |
Celo Community Fund | Grants | Open | Website |
Chainlink Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Compound Grants Program | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Coinbase USDC Bootstrap Fund | Grants | Open | Announcement |
Connext Ecosystem Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Consensys Grants (Legacy) | Grants | Closed | Website |
Cosmos Community Grants | Grants | Closed | Announcement |
Cronos Ecosystem Grants | Grants | Open | Announcement |
Crust Grants Program | Grants | Open | GitHub |
Curve Community Grants | Grant | Open | Announcement |
Darwinia Grants and Bounties | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
Diamond DAO | Grants | Open | Website |
DoraHacks Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
dydx Grants Program | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Edgeware Builders Guild | Grants | Open | GitHub |
Enjin Efinity Metaverse Fund | Grants | Open | Announcement |
ETH Prize | Grants | Open | Website |
Ethereum Foundation ESP | Grants | Open | Website |
Ethereum Foundation Academic Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Ethereum Foundation RFP's | Grants | Open | GitHub |
Evmos Grants | Grants | Open | Announcement |
Fantom Grants (Legacy) | Grants | Closed | Announcement |
Fantom / Gitcoin 335M FTM Incentives | Grants | Open | Announcement |
Fantom: 370M FTM Incentives | Incentives Program | Closed | Announcement |
Filecoin Dev Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
FTX Future Fund | Grants | Open | Website |
Gitcoin Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Graph Foundation Grants | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Gnosis Chain Ecosystem Grants | Grants | Open | Governance Forum |
Gnosis Ecosystem Fund | Grants | Closed | GitHub |
Harmony Ecosystem Fund | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
HBAR Foundation Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
HydraDX New Deal | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
Hyperscale Fund | Grants | Open | Website |
ICON CPS | Grants | Open | Website |
IGP (Idle Grants Program) | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Interchain (Cosmos/Tendermint) | Grants | Open | Website |
Kadena Grants | Grants | Open | News |
Kava Grants | Grants | Open | Announcement |
Kraken Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
LEGO (Lido) | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
LFG Foundation Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Livepeer Grants | Grants | Open | GitHub |
Matchbox DAO Grants Program | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
MetaCartel Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
MetaGammaDelta Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Metis Ecosystem Development Program | Incentives Program | Open | Announcement |
Milkomedia | Grants | Closed | Website |
MilkRoad | Grants | Open | |
Mirror Club (mClub) | Grants | Open | Announcement |
MolochDAO Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Moonbeam Foundation Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
mStableDAO Grants | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
Music Fund | Grants | Open | Website |
NEAR Ecosystem Fund | Grants | Open | Notion Site Announcement |
Neo EcoBoost | Incentives Program | Open | Website |
NEO EcoFund | Grants | Open | Website |
Nervos Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Nexus Mutual Community Fund | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
Notional | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Oasis Bloom Grants Program | Grants | Open | Website |
OceanDAO Grants | Grants | Open | Website GitHub |
OKCoin Developer Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Olympus Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
OpenGrants (Ethereum) | Grants | Open | Website |
OpenSea Ecosystem Grants | Grants | Open | Website News |
OP: Stimpack | Incentives Program | Open | Docs Site |
OVO (DAOSquare) | Grants | Open | Governance Forum |
Polkadot (w3f) | Grants | Open | News Twitter GitHub |
Polygon (#DeFiForAll) | Grants | Closed | Announcement |
Polygon Ecosystem Funds | Grants | Open | Website News |
Polygon Studios | Incentives Program | Open | Website |
PoolGrants | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Popcorn Foundation | Grants | Open | Google Doc |
Protocol Labs | Grants | Open | Website |
Radicle Grants | Grants | Open | Governance Forum Announcement |
Rally Ecosystem DAO | Grants | Open | Governance Forum |
Rarible | Grants | Open | Governance Forum |
Robonomics Grant Program | Grants | Closed | GitHub |
Sandbox Game Maker Fund | Grants | Open | Website Announcement |
Secret Grants | Grants | Open | GitHub Announcement |
SNAC (Secret Network) | Incentives Program | Open | Announcement |
EcoSerum Grants | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
Sevens Foundation | Grants | Open | Website |
Skale | Grants | Open | Announcement |
Social Alpha (SAF) | Grants | Open | Website |
Solana Foundation Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Stacks Foundation | Grants | Open | Website |
Stellar Grants & Funding | Grants | Open | Website |
Synthetix Grants DAO | Grants | Open | Website |
Tendermint | Grants | Open | Announcement |
Terra Ecosystem Fund | Grants | Open | Announcement |
Terraform Capital | Grants | Closed | Announcement |
Tezos Foundation | Grants | Open | Website |
TONcoin Incentives Program | Grants | Open | News Telegram |
UberHAUS DAO | Grants | Open | Governance Forum |
Uniswap Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
veFunder (Curve) | Grants | Open | Twitter Website |
Velas | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
Waves Association Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
zCash Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
zkDAO | Grants | Open | Website |