Difference between revisions of "LlamaoGrants"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|Closed | |Closed | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Cronos | |[https://medium.com/cronos-chain/cronos-ecosystem-grants-7a4a2de3b721 Cronos Ecosystem Grants] | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
| | |Open | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Crust | |[https://github.com/crustio/Crust-Grants-Program Crust Grants Program] | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
| | |Open | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |[https://docs.darwinia.network/developers/dev-bounty Darwinia Grants and Bounties] | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
| | |Open | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |[https://www.diamonddao.xyz/ Diamond DAO] | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
| | |Open | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |[https://dydxgrants.com/ dydx Grants Program] | ||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/edgeware-builders/construction-projects Edgeware Builders Guild] | |||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
| | |Open | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |[https://enjin.io/blog/100m-efinity-metaverse-fund Enjin Efinity Metaverse Fund] | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
| | |Open | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |[http://ethprize.io/#about ETH Prize] | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
| | |Open | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |[https://esp.ethereum.foundation/ Ethereum Foundation ESP] | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
| | |Open | ||
|---- | |- | ||
|Ethereum Foundation | |[https://ethereum.org/en/community/grants/academic-grants-round/ Ethereum Foundation Academic Grants] | ||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/ethereum/requests-for-proposals Ethereum Foundation RFP's] | |||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
| | |Open | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Evmos | |Evmos | ||
Line 179: | Line 187: | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.notion.so/The-Graph-Foundation-e822e66d7b614fdd899a647f5db51a68 Graph Foundation Grants] | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
| | |Open | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|[[Harmony Ecosystem Fund]] | |[[Harmony Ecosystem Fund]] | ||
Line 190: | Line 198: | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[https://docs.hydradx.io/new_deal/ HydraDX New Deal] | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Hyperscale | |Hyperscale | ||
Line 219: | Line 231: | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|LEGO (Lido) | |[https://lego.lido.fi/ LEGO (Lido)] | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
| | | | ||
Line 235: | Line 247: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|MetaCartel | |[https://www.metacartel.org/grants/ MetaCartel Grants] | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
| | |Open | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|MetaGammaDelta | |MetaGammaDelta | ||
Line 259: | Line 271: | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|MolochDAO | |[https://molochdao.com/ MolochDAO Grants] | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
| | |Open | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Moonbeam Foundation Grants | |[https://moonbeam.foundation/grants/ Moonbeam Foundation Grants] | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
| | |Open | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Moonriver | |Moonriver | ||
Line 271: | Line 283: | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|mStableDAO | |[https://docs.mstable.org/advanced/grants-program mStableDAO Grants] | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
| | |Open | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Music Fund | |Music Fund | ||
Line 307: | Line 319: | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|OpenGrants | |[https://opengrants.com/explore OpenGrants (Ethereum)] | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
| | |Open | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|OpenSea | |OpenSea | ||
Line 431: | Line 443: | ||
| | | | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Uniswap Grants | |[https://www.unigrants.org/ Uniswap Grants] | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
| | |Open | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|veFunder (Curve) | |veFunder (Curve) |
Revision as of 20:40, 6 May 2022
LlamaoGrants is intended to be a public good that provides information on Ecosystem Grants and Incentives Programs across crypto. The project is being developed on top of DefiLlama’s Wiki and, through a partnership with LobsterDAO, will be maintained over time by both communities. You can read more about the origins of the project and how to get involved at the links below.
Information 💾
Grants & Incentives Programs 🤝️
Name | Type | Status |
---|---|---|
01 Exchange: Grants Program | Grants | Open |
Aave Grants DAO | Grants | Closed |
Acala Ecosystem Program | Grants | Open |
Akash Developer Grant Program | Grants | Open |
Algo Grants Program | Grants | Closed |
Aragon Nest | Grants | Closed |
Arweave Grants | Grants | Open |
Astar Builders & Grants Program | Grants | Open |
AUDIO Grants Program | Grants | Open |
Aurora Grants | Grants | Open |
Avalanche Blizzard | Incentives Program | Open |
Avalanche Creator Fund | Grants | Open |
Avalanche Multiverse | Incentives Program | Open |
Avalanche Rush | Grants | Open |
Avalanche-X | Grants | Closed |
Axelerator Grant Challenge | Grants | Open |
Balancer Community Grants | Grants | Open |
BNB Chain Accelerator Fund | Incentives Program | Open |
BLEQUITY | Grants | Open |
Celo Community Fund | Grants | Open |
Chainlink Grants | Grants | Open |
Compound Grants Program | Grants | Open |
Connext Ecosystem Grants | Grants | Open |
Consensys Grants (Legacy) | Grants | Closed |
Cosmos Community Grants | Grants | Closed |
Cronos Ecosystem Grants | Grants | Open |
Crust Grants Program | Grants | Open |
Darwinia Grants and Bounties | Grants | Open |
Diamond DAO | Grants | Open |
dydx Grants Program | Grants | Open |
Edgeware Builders Guild | Grants | Open |
Enjin Efinity Metaverse Fund | Grants | Open |
ETH Prize | Grants | Open |
Ethereum Foundation ESP | Grants | Open |
Ethereum Foundation Academic Grants | Grants | Open |
Ethereum Foundation RFP's | Grants | Open |
Evmos | Grants | |
Fantom Grants (Legacy) | Grants | Closed |
Fantom/Gitcoin 335M FTM Incentives | Grants | Open |
Fantom: 370M FTM Incentives | Incentives Program | Closed |
Filecoin Grants | Grants | |
FTX Future Fund | Grants | |
Gitcoin | Grants | |
Graph Foundation Grants | Grants | Open |
Harmony Ecosystem Fund | Grants | |
HBAR | Grants | |
HydraDX New Deal | Grants | Open |
Hyperscale | Grants | |
ICON | Grants | |
IGP (Idle Grants Program) | Grants | |
Interchain (Cosmos/Tendermint) | Grants | Open |
Kadena Grants (v1) | Grants | |
Kadena Grants (v2) | Grants | |
Kava | Grants | |
LEGO (Lido) | Grants | |
LFG | Grants | |
Livepeer Grants | Grants | |
Matchbox DAO Grants Program | Grants | Open |
MetaCartel Grants | Grants | Open |
MetaGammaDelta | Grants | |
Metis | Incentives Program | |
Milkomedia | Grants | |
MilkRoad | Grants | |
Mirror Club | Grants | |
MolochDAO Grants | Grants | Open |
Moonbeam Foundation Grants | Grants | Open |
Moonriver | Grants | |
mStableDAO Grants | Grants | Open |
Music Fund | Grants | |
NEAR Ecosystem Fund | Grants | Open |
Neo Eco | Grants | |
Notional | Grants | |
Oasis | Incentives Program | |
OceanDAO Grants | Grants | |
Olympus Grants | Grants | |
Open Web Collective | Incentives Program | |
OpenGrants (Ethereum) | Grants | Open |
OpenSea | Grants | |
OP: Stimpack | Incentives Program | Open |
OVO (DAOSquare) | Grants | |
Polkadot | Grants | |
Polygon (#DeFiForAll) | Grants | Closed |
Polygon Ecosystem Fund | Grants | Open |
Polygon Studios | Incentives Program | Open |
Popcorn Foundation | Grants | |
Protocol Labs | Grants | |
Radicle Grants | Grants | |
Rally Ecosystem DAO | Grants | |
Rarible | Grants | |
Robonomics Grant Program | Grants | |
Sandbox Game Maker Fund | Grants | |
SCRF | Grants | |
Secret Network | Incentives Program | |
Serum | Grants | |
Sevens Foundation | Grants | |
Skale | Grants | |
Social Alpha (SAF) | Grants | |
Solana Grants | Grants | |
Stacks Foundation | Grants | |
Stellar Grants & Funding | Grants | |
Synthetix Grants DAO | Grants | |
Tendermint | Grants | |
Terra | Grants | |
Terraform Capital | Grants | |
Tezos Foundation | Grants | |
TONcoin Incentives Program | Grants | |
UberHAUS DAO | Grants | |
Uniswap Grants | Grants | Open |
veFunder (Curve) | Grants | |
Velas | Grants | |
Waves Association Grants | Grants | |
zCash Grants | Grants | |
zkDAO | Grants |