110
edits
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
An ICO was conducted between March and June of 2022 | An ICO was conducted between March and June of 2022 | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Tokenomics | |+Tokenomics | ||
Line 110: | Line 108: | ||
|1 Month to 2 Years | |1 Month to 2 Years | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Treasury | ||
| | |97,500,000 | ||
| | |22.9% | ||
| | |2 Years | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tier 1 Institutional Investors | ||
| | |50,000,000 | ||
| | |11.8% | ||
| | |12 months with 15% release each month thereafter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Launchpad & IEO | ||
| | |50,000,000 | ||
| | |11.8% | ||
| | |0-24 months (Similar to public sale) | ||
|- | |||
|Liquidity | |||
|30,000,000 | |||
|7.1% | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|Founders & Team | |||
|22,500,000 | |||
|5.3% | |||
|2 Years | |||
|- | |||
|Staking Pool | |||
|20,000,000 | |||
|4.7% | |||
|Gradual Release of 74,000 Tokens per day for 9 months | |||
|- | |||
|Airdrop | |||
|5,000,000 | |||
|1.2% | |||
|None, to be used for Marketing Purposes | |||
|} | |} | ||
The total Supply is 425 Million Tokens. | The total Supply is 425 Million Tokens. |
edits