435
edits
(Created page with "Work in progress ... table below currently in development. {| class="wikitable sortable" |+LlamaoGrants !Name !Launch Date !Type !Allocated !Distributed !Asset(s) !Status |- |Aave Grants DAO |May 10, 2021 |Grants | |$1,987,250.00 | |Open |- |Acala |March 23, 2022 |Grants | | |$aUSD |Open |- | | | | | | | |}") |
|||
(152 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
LlamaoGrants is intended to be a public good that provides information on Ecosystem [[Grants]] and [[Incentives Program|Incentives Programs]] across crypto. The project is being developed on top of [[DefiLlama|DefiLlama’s]] Wiki and, through a partnership with [[LobsterDAO]], will be maintained over time by both communities. You can read more about the origins of the project and how to get involved at the links below. | |||
== Information 💾 == | |||
[[LlamaoGrants: Origins]] | |||
[[LlamaoGrants: Methodology]] | |||
[[LlamaoGrants: FAQ]] | |||
== [[Grants]] & [[Incentives Program|Incentives Programs]] 🤝️ == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+LlamaoGrants | |+LlamaoGrants - Master List | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
!Link(s) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[01 Exchange: Grants Program]] | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://01exchange.notion.site/01-Exchange-Grants-Program-ecbab6fde93843caa6924fb5cda3b79e Notion Site] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0xDAO Grant Program | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://0xdao.gitbook.io/0x-dao/ecosystem-value-experiment/0xdao-grant-program-framework-v1 Docs Site] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1inch Foundation Grant Program | ||
| | |Grants | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |[https://1inch.io/foundation-grant-program/ Website] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |3327 Grants | ||
| | |Grants | ||
|Open | |||
|[https://3327.io/contribute/#project-grants-report Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|[[Aave Grants DAO]] | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://aavegrants.org/ Notion Site] | |||
|---- | |||
|[[Acala Ecosystem Program]] | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://acala.network/ecosystem-program Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|[[Akash Developer Grant Program]] | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://forum.akash.network/t/new-developer-grants-program-community-awards-board/541 Governance Forum] | |||
|- | |||
|Alchemy Developer Grants Initiative | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.alchemy.com/developer-grant-program Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|[[Algo Grants Program]] | |||
|Grants | |||
|Closed | |||
|[https://algorand.foundation/grants-program Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Aptos Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://medium.com/aptoslabs/announcing-the-aptos-grant-program-7654b92e22a1 Announcement] | |||
|---- | |||
|[[Aragon Nest]] | |||
|Grants | |||
|Closed | |||
|[https://github.com/aragon/nest GitHub] | |||
|---- | |||
|Arweave Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.arweave.org/get-involved/investment-funding Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|Astar SpaceLabs | |||
|Incentives Program | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://astarnetwork.notion.site/Astar-SpaceLabs-bee19d9d13ab41ba8d113347ae56448f Notion Site] | |||
|---- | |||
|AUDIO Grants Committee | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://mobile.twitter.com/audiogrants Twitter] | |||
|---- | |||
|Aurora Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://aurora.dev/grants Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|[[Avalanche Blizzard]] | |||
|Incentives Program | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://medium.com/avalancheavax/avalanche-foundation-launches-fund-worth-over-200m-dedicated-to-supporting-ecosystem-development-799b34304f0e Announcement] | |||
|---- | |||
|[[Avalanche Creator Fund]] | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.theblockcrypto.com/amp/post/139265/avalanche-launches-100-million-creator-fund-with-grimes-and-web3-platform-op3n?s=09 News] | |||
|---- | |||
|[[Avalanche Multiverse]] | |||
|Incentives Program | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://medium.com/avalancheavax/avalanche-foundation-launches-multiverse-an-up-to-290m-incentive-program-to-accelerate-growth-of-c815ac5692c7 Announcement] | |||
|---- | |||
|[[Avalanche Rush]] | |||
|Incentives Program | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://medium.com/avalancheavax/avalanche-foundation-announces-180m-defi-incentive-program-d320fdfafff7 Announcement] | |||
|---- | |||
|[[Avalanche-X]] | |||
|Grants | |||
|Closed | |||
|[https://medium.com/avalancheavax/launching-brand-new-decentralized-finance-and-community-growth-grants-for-avalanche-x-83f02dc5bf7 Announcement] | |||
|---- | |||
|Axelerator Grant Challenge | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://axelar.network/multichain-grant-axelerator-program Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Axie Infinity Builders Program | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://axie.substack.com/p/axie-infinity-builders-program?s=r Announcement] [https://decrypt.co/101723/axie-infinitys-axs-token-rallies-builders-program-launch News] | |||
|- | |||
|Aztec Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://aztecnetwork.notion.site/Aztec-Grants-19896948e74b4024a458cdeddbe9574f Notion Site] | |||
|---- | |||
|Balancer Community | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://balancer.community/ Website] [https://mobile.twitter.com/balancergrants Twitter] | |||
|- | |||
|Bankless Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://bankless.notion.site/Grants-Committee-44eb039915ff47128e98e39696d39109 Notion Site] | |||
|- | |||
|BeefyGrants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Closed | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/document/d/1hBnQcbxkRvhmHASqivI3g8rBS_4m4mmTaT_jW4VjE7c/edit Google Doc] | |||
|- | |||
|Biconomy Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://dao.biconomy.io/ Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Binance Labs | |||
|Incentive Program | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://labs.binance.com/ Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Binance X | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://binancex.dev/grow.html Website] | |||
|- | |||
|BitDAO | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.bitdao.io/ Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|BLEQUITY | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://blequity.org/ Website] | |||
|- | |||
|BNB Grant DAO (DoraHacks) | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://dorahacks.io/bnb Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Boba Dev Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://boba.network/developers/grants/ Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Braintrust Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Closed | |||
|[https://www.usebraintrust.com/grants Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Cardano Catalyst | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://cardanocataly.st/ Website] [https://developers.cardano.org/docs/governance/project-catalyst/ Docs Site] | |||
|---- | |||
|[[Celo Community Fund]] | |||
|Grants | |||
|Closed | |||
|[https://celocommunityfund.org/ Website] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Celo Foundation Grants Program]] | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://celoecosystem.com/grants Notion Site] | |||
|- | |||
|CENNZ Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://cennz.net/grants/ Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|Chainlink Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://chain.link/community/grants Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Chromia Metaverse Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://grant.chromia.com/ Website] | |||
|- | |||
|CityDAO | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.citydao.io/grants Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Climate Collective | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://climate-collective.notion.site/Climate-Collective-Grant-Kit-7d20e3a02bba4121ac4d63b923935415 Notion Site] | |||
|- | |||
|Coinbase USDC Bootstrap Fund | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://blog.coinbase.com/announcing-the-coinbase-usdc-bootstrap-fund-ed5e16ca4daf Announcement] [https://docs.google.com/forms/d/1FlYKXPyk15k552cU4ezKFempONcLKAyXodN9fXX5g3g/viewform?edit_requested=true Google Form] | |||
|- | |||
|Composable | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://grants.composable.finance/ Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|Compound Grants Program | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://compoundgrants.org/ Notion Site] | |||
|---- | |||
|Connext Ecosystem Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://grants.connext.network/ Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|Consensys Grants (Legacy) | |||
|Grants | |||
|Closed | |||
|[https://consensys.net/grants/ Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|Cosmos Community Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://v1.cosmos.network/contributors Website] | |||
|- | |||
|CowDAO Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://forum.cow.fi/t/cip-8-cowdao-grants-program-cgp/314 Forum] [https://twitter.com/MEVprotection/status/1535216326863642624 Twitter] | |||
|- | |||
|Crab Network Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://crab.network/grants Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Creatives DAO | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://gov.near.org/c/creatives/47 Forum] | |||
|---- | |||
|Cronos Ecosystem Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://medium.com/cronos-chain/cronos-ecosystem-grants-7a4a2de3b721 Announcement] | |||
|---- | |||
|Crust Grants Program | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://github.com/crustio/Crust-Grants-Program GitHub] | |||
|- | |||
|Curve Community Grants | |||
|Grant | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://news.curve.fi/community-grants/ Announcement] | |||
|- | |||
|Dapper Labs Ecosystem Fund | |||
|Incentives Program | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://flow.com/ecosystemsupport Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Dark Forest Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://blog.zkga.me/df-r1-grants Blog] | |||
|- | |||
|Darwinia Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://github.com/darwinia-network/collaboration/blob/master/grant/README.md#grant-program GitHub] | |||
|- | |||
|Decentraland Community Fund | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://docs.decentraland.org/decentraland/community-grants/ Docs Site] | |||
|- | |||
|Dfinity Developer Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://dfinity.org/grants/ Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|Diamond DAO | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.diamonddao.xyz/ Website] | |||
|- | |||
|DoraHacks Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://dorahacks.io/grant Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Down the Rabbit Hole | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://tz-connect.notion.site/Down-The-Rabbit-Hole-f1238684f96a441aa963064072148ae6 Notion Site] | |||
|---- | |||
|dydx Grants Program | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://dydxgrants.com/ Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Edgeware Builders Guild | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://github.com/edgeware-builders/construction-projects GitHub] | |||
|---- | |||
|Enjin Efinity Metaverse Fund | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://enjin.io/blog/100m-efinity-metaverse-fund Announcement] | |||
|- | |||
|ENS Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.ensgrants.xyz/ Website] | |||
|- | |||
|EPNS Grants (Push Grants Program) | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://gov.epns.io/c/grants/10 Governance Forum] | |||
|---- | |||
|ETH Prize | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[http://ethprize.io/#about Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|Ethereum Foundation ESP | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://esp.ethereum.foundation/ Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Ethereum Foundation ESP Layer 2 Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://esp.ethereum.foundation/layer-2-grants Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Ethereum Foundation Academic Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://ethereum.org/en/community/grants/academic-grants-round/ Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Ethereum Foundation RFP's | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://github.com/ethereum/requests-for-proposals GitHub] | |||
|---- | |||
|Evmos Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://evmos.blog/announcing-evmos-grants-78aa28562db6 Announcement] | |||
|---- | |||
|[[Fantom Grants (Legacy)]] | |||
|Grants | |||
|Closed | |||
|[https://fantom.foundation/blog/fantom-foundation-awards-grants-to-innovative-projects-growing-the-network/ Announcement] | |||
|---- | |||
|[[Fantom / Gitcoin 335M FTM Incentives]] | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://fantom.foundation/blog/new-335m-ftm-incentive-program-with-gitcoin-grants/ Announcement] | |||
|---- | |||
|Filecoin Dev Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://grants.filecoin.io/ Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Findora Foundation Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.findora.foundation/grants/ Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Flow Developer Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://github.com/onflow/developer-grants GitHub] | |||
|- | |||
|Forta Grants (RFPs) | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://forta.notion.site/Detection-Bots-Development-Marketplace-f8584bee618746319e9615f7a045df37 Notion Site] | |||
|- | |||
|FTT DAO Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://docs.fttdao.com/grants/apply-for-a-grant Docs Site] | |||
|---- | |||
|FTX Future Fund | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://ftxfuturefund.org/ Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|Gitcoin Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://gitcoin.co/grants/ Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|Graph Foundation Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.notion.so/The-Graph-Foundation-e822e66d7b614fdd899a647f5db51a68 Notion Site] | |||
|- | |||
|GrantShares | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://grantshares.io/ Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Gnosis Chain Ecosystem Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://forum.gnosis.io/t/gip-38-should-gnosisdao-fund-a-gnosis-chain-ecosystem-growth-initiative/4717 Governance Forum] | |||
|- | |||
|Gnosis Ecosystem Fund | |||
|Grants | |||
|Closed | |||
|[https://github.com/gnosis/GECO GitHub] | |||
|- | |||
|Halo Grants (IOTEX) | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://community.iotex.io/t/about-the-halo-grants-program/3821 Forum] | |||
|---- | |||
|[[Harmony Ecosystem Fund]] | |||
|Grants | |||
|Closed | |||
|[https://open.harmony.one/300m-on-bounties-grants-daos Notion Site] | |||
|- | |||
|Hedera | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://hedera.com/grants Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|HBAR Foundation Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.hbarfoundation.org/ Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Helium Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://heliumfoundation.notion.site/The-Helium-Grant-Program-18a0484cf8a1494bae9eb3497b77a3cf Notion Site] | |||
|- | |||
|HydraDX New Deal | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://docs.hydradx.io/new_deal/ Docs Site] | |||
|---- | |||
|ICON CPS | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://cps.icon.community/ Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Ignite (Tendermint) | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://ignite.com/ Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|IGP (Idle Grants Program) | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://idlelabs.notion.site/IGP-Idle-Grants-Program-a91d2937f24c4539a6538e48777fbfbd Notion Site] | |||
|- | |||
|Immutable X Development Fund | |||
|Incentives Program | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://twitter.com/Immutable/status/1537768342739890176 Announcement] [https://www.immutable.com/fund Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Injective Protocol | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://injective.com/ecosystem/ Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|Interchain (Cosmos/Tendermint) | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://interchain.io/builders Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|Kadena Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://kadena.io/eco/ Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|Kava Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://medium.com/kava-labs/kava-grants-ac458a4c1808 Announcement] | |||
|- | |||
|Kava Rise | |||
|Incentives Program | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.kava.io/rise Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Klaytn | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://medium.com/klaytn/introducing-questbook-klaytns-grants-and-bounty-partner-59a30ae6f09c Announcement] | |||
|- | |||
|Kraken Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.kraken.com/en-us/features/grants Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|LEGO (Lido) | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://lego.lido.fi/ Notion Site] | |||
|---- | |||
|LFG Foundation Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://lfg.org/grants/ Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Lil Nouns DAO | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://lilnouns.wtf/ Website] | |||
|- | |||
|LiquidApps grant and bounty program | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://medium.com/the-liquidapps-blog/announcing-a-new-round-of-dapp-network-bounties-dce1a9bcb60b Announcement] | |||
|- | |||
|Lit Protocol Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://github.com/LIT-Protocol/LitGrants GitHub] | |||
|---- | |||
|Livepeer Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://github.com/livepeer/Grant-Program GitHub] | |||
|- | |||
|Lyra Grants Program | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://lyra-finance.notion.site/lyra-finance/Lyra-Grants-060f945ae1bc4802813249f191453a91 Notion] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Matchbox DAO Grants Program]] | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://golden-racer-395.notion.site/Announcing-the-Matchbox-Fellows-Program-026425346ea447f4945eef3c9f75cdaf Notion Site] | |||
|---- | |||
|MetaCartel Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.metacartel.org/grants/ Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|MetaGammaDelta Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://metagammadelta.com/grants/ Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|Metis Ecosystem Development Program | |||
|Incentives Program | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.metis.io/grants/ Website] [https://metisdao.medium.com/metis-ecosystem-development-program-launches-94a562ad08e1 Announcement] | |||
|- | |||
|Metis Genesi DAC | |||
|Incentives Program | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://metisdao.medium.com/metis-100-million-ecosystem-fund-genesi-dac-13d643a18f6d Announcement] | |||
|---- | |||
|Milkomedia | |||
|Grants | |||
|Closed | |||
|[https://www.milkomeda.com/accelerator/ Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|MilkRoad | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://twitter.com/ShaanVP/status/1514995408208117764 Twitter] | |||
|- | |||
|Mint Fund | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://themint.fund/ Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|Mirror Club (mClub) | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://mclub.mirror.xyz/DqjMfZyjGbmwPFOA2cIzGV2OAXefdisSzAZee7-EOEg Announcement] | |||
|---- | |||
|MolochDAO Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://molochdao.com/ Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|Moonbeam Foundation Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://moonbeam.foundation/grants/ Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|mStableDAO Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://docs.mstable.org/advanced/grants-program Docs Site] | |||
|---- | |||
|Music Fund | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://musicfundnft.com/ Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|[[NEAR Ecosystem Fund]] | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://near.org/grants/ Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|Neo EcoBoost | |||
|Incentives Program | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://neo.org/eco#ecoboost Website] | |||
|- | |||
|NEO EcoFund | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://neo.org/eco#ecofund Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Nervos Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.nervos.org/developer/grants Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Nexus Mutual Community Fund | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://nexusmutual.gitbook.io/docs/nexus-mutant-community/community-fund Docs Site] | |||
|---- | |||
|Notional | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://wise-spy-474.notion.site/Ecosystem-Grants-Program-cf09bdaf631e405588ab0ffbc58f3401 Notion Site] | |||
|- | |||
|Nouns DAO | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://nouns.wtf/ Website] | |||
|- | |||
|OAK Network Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://oak.tech/community/grants/ Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|Oasis Bloom Grants Program | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://oasisprotocol.org/grant-programs Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|OceanDAO Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://oceanprotocol.com/dao Website] [https://github.com/oceanprotocol/oceandao/wiki GitHub] | |||
|- | |||
|OKCoin Developer Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://developergrant.okcoin.com/ Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|Olympus Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://grants.olympusdao.finance/ Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|OpenGrants (Ethereum) | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://opengrants.com/explore Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|OpenSea Ecosystem Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://opensea.io/opensea-grants Website] [https://www.theblockcrypto.com/linked/133929/opensea-launches-venture-arm-nft-ecosystem-grant-program News] | |||
|- | |||
|[[OP: Stimpack]] | |||
|Incentives Program | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://community.optimism.io/docs/governance/gov-fund/ Docs Site] | |||
|- | |||
|Orange DAO | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://orangedao.notion.site/Orange-DAO-Funding-55df764e076043608aa2d4c62eab0fa9 Notion Site] | |||
|- | |||
|Orca Whirlpools Builders Program | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://orcaso.notion.site/Orca-Whirlpools-Builders-Program-46c69ef251b94bb5ab360a5b6fc3f7a7 Notion Site] | |||
|- | |||
|Osmosis Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[http://grants.osmosis.zone Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|OVO (DAOSquare) | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://forum.daosquare.io/ Governance Forum] | |||
|- | |||
|Perpetual Protocol Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://grants.perp.fi/ Notion Site] | |||
|---- | |||
|Polkadot (w3f) | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://cointelegraph.com/news/polkadot-unveils-770m-development-fund-ahead-of-parachain-auctions News] [https://twitter.com/gavofyork/status/1449680359138996230 Twitter] [https://github.com/w3f/Grants-Program GitHub] | |||
|- | |||
|Pollen Grants Program | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://medium.com/@pollenmobile/introducing-the-pollen-grants-program-pgp-eb9c51d4c7ae Announcement] | |||
|---- | |||
|Polygon (#DeFiForAll) | |||
|Grants | |||
|Closed | |||
|[https://blog.polygon.technology/the-defiforall-fund-a-150m-defi-fund-db34f66be3ec/ Announcement] | |||
|---- | |||
|Polygon Ecosystem Funds | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://polygon.technology/funds/ Website] [https://www.coindesk.com/business/2021/04/28/polygon-launches-100m-fund-to-support-defi-adoption/ News] | |||
|- | |||
|Polymesh Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://github.com/PolymeshAssociation/Grants-Program Github] | |||
|- | |||
|PoolGrants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://poolgrants.org/ Notion Site] | |||
|---- | |||
|Popcorn Foundation | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/document/d/1ybH6wHxr2lNPMk8H2dfbk-vOpGYoQBYrjpw7qKGCXWA/edit Google Doc] | |||
|---- | |||
|Protocol Labs | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://grants.protocol.ai/ Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|Radicle Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://github.com/radicle-dev/radicle-grants GitHub] | |||
|---- | |||
|Rally Ecosystem DAO | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://forum.rally.io/t/guide-how-to-submit-a-funding-proposal/1407 Governance Forum] | |||
|---- | |||
|Rarible | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://gov.rarible.org/t/grant-proposal-process/21 Governance Forum] | |||
|---- | |||
|Robonomics Grant Program | |||
|Grants | |||
|Closed | |||
|[https://github.com/airalab/robonomics-grant-program GitHub] | |||
|- | |||
|Samsung Next Stack | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.samsungnext.com/whats-next/introducing-the-samsung-next-stack-zero-grant/ Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|Sandbox Game Maker Fund | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.sandbox.game/fund/en/ Website] [https://medium.com/sandbox-game/the-sandbox-introduces-the-game-maker-fund-7df89b23b2ef Announcement] | |||
|---- | |||
|Secret Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://github.com/scrtlabs/Grants GitHub] [https://scrt.network/blog/announcing-secret-network-grant-program Announcement] | |||
|- | |||
|Seed Club | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.seedclub.xyz/ Website] | |||
|- | |||
|SNAC (Secret Network) | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://scrt.network/blog/announcing-snacs-secret-network-action-campaigns Announcement] | |||
|---- | |||
|EcoSerum Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://docs.projectserum.com/serum-ecosystem/build-on-serum/ecoserum-support Docs Site] | |||
|---- | |||
|Sevens Foundation | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://grants.art/program Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|Skale | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://p2e.skale.network/mp Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|Social Alpha (SAF) | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.socialalphafoundation.org/saf-grant/# Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|Solana Foundation Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://solana.foundation/grants Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Spiral | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://spiral.xyz/blog/square-crypto-grants-for-everybody/ Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|Stacks Foundation | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://stacks.org/grants Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|Stellar Grants & Funding | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.stellar.org/foundation/grants-and-funding Website] | |||
|- | |||
|SubQuery | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://subquery.network/grants Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Substrate Builders Program | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://substrate.io/ecosystem/substrate-builders-program/ Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|Synthetix Grants DAO | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://grants.synthetix.io/ Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Tegro | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.tegro.com/tegronomics Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Tempus DAO | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.notion.so/tempusfinance/Tempus-Grants-Program-c54b4410e9db49139347210d5a340c5e Notion Site] | |||
|---- | |||
|Terraform Capital | |||
|Grants | |||
|Closed | |||
|[https://www.coindesk.com/business/2021/02/04/10m-fund-from-cosmos-based-terra-will-gladly-back-defi-projects-on-ethereum/ Announcement] | |||
|---- | |||
|Tezos Foundation | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://tezos.foundation/grants/ Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|TONcoin Incentives Program | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://ton.org/grants Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Tornado Cash Community Fund | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://docs.tornado.cash/general/community-involvement#tornado.cash-community-fund Docs Site] | |||
|- | |||
|Toucan Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://developer.toucan.earth/grants Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Tribe DAO Grants Program | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://aromatic-grouse-e85.notion.site/Tribe-DAO-Grants-Program-9373df863bb54b389ebcd516780d7975 Notion Site] | |||
|- | |||
|TronDAO Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://trondao.org/grants/ Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Tulip Farmers Fund | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://medium.com/tulipprotocol/the-tulip-farmers-fund-2a58571615a Announcement] | |||
|---- | |||
|UberHAUS DAO | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://forum.daohaus.club/t/dao-grants-thread/1030 Governance Forum] | |||
|- | |||
|UMA Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://grants.umaproject.org/ Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|[[Uniswap Grants Program]] | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.unigrants.org/ Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Valist Partnership Program | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSfjmoeI_qXa_4PCu75qT-tnQv6oFlSvtUp9zqWmbqni4k7JNg/viewform Google Form] | |||
|---- | |||
|veFunder (Curve) | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://twitter.com/vefunder/status/1508822451664338947 Twitter] [https://llama.airforce/#/curve/vefunder Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|Velas | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://docs.velas.com/grants/ Docs Site] | |||
|- | |||
|W3B SCHOLARS | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.w3bscholars.com/ Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|Waves Association Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://wavesassociation.org/grants Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Web3 Foundation | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://web3.foundation/grants/ Website] | |||
|- | |||
|WOO DAO Contributor Program | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://medium.com/woonetwork/woo-dao-has-launched-its-official-inventive-program-669aa0424b47 Docs Site] | |||
|- | |||
|XRPL Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://xrplgrants.org/ Website] | |||
|- | |||
|ZenDAO | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.horizen.io/zendao/ Website] | |||
|- | |||
|ZilHive | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://zilhive.org/grants/ Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|zCash Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://grants.zfnd.org/ Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|zkDAO | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://zkdao.io/ Website] | |||
|---- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:LlamaoGrants]] |
edits