Difference between revisions of "LlamaoGrants"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(44 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://1inch.io/foundation-grant-program/ Website] | |[https://1inch.io/foundation-grant-program/ Website] | ||
|- | |||
|3327 Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://3327.io/contribute/#project-grants-report Website] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|[[Aave Grants DAO]] | |[[Aave Grants DAO]] | ||
Line 99: | Line 104: | ||
|Incentives Program | |Incentives Program | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://medium.com/avalancheavax/avalanche-foundation-launches-multiverse-an-up-to-290m-incentive-program-to-accelerate-growth-of-c815ac5692c7 Announcement] | |[https://medium.com/avalancheavax/avalanche-foundation-launches-multiverse-an-up-to-290m-incentive-program-to-accelerate-growth-of-c815ac5692c7 Announcement] | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|[[Avalanche Rush]] | |[[Avalanche Rush]] | ||
Line 140: | Line 145: | ||
|Closed | |Closed | ||
|[https://docs.google.com/document/d/1hBnQcbxkRvhmHASqivI3g8rBS_4m4mmTaT_jW4VjE7c/edit Google Doc] | |[https://docs.google.com/document/d/1hBnQcbxkRvhmHASqivI3g8rBS_4m4mmTaT_jW4VjE7c/edit Google Doc] | ||
|- | |||
|Biconomy Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://dao.biconomy.io/ Website] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Binance Labs | |Binance Labs | ||
Line 160: | Line 170: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://blequity.org/ Website] | |[https://blequity.org/ Website] | ||
|- | |||
|BNB Grant DAO (DoraHacks) | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://dorahacks.io/bnb Website] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Boba Dev Grants | |Boba Dev Grants | ||
Line 165: | Line 180: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://boba.network/developers/grants/ Website] | |[https://boba.network/developers/grants/ Website] | ||
|- | |||
|Bonfire Union Ventures | |||
|Incentives Program | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://mobile.twitter.com/BonfireUnion Twitter] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Braintrust Grants | |Braintrust Grants | ||
Line 205: | Line 225: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://grant.chromia.com/ Website] | |[https://grant.chromia.com/ Website] | ||
|- | |||
|Circle Ventures | |||
|Incentives Program | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.circle.com/en/circle-ventures Website] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CityDAO | |CityDAO | ||
Line 210: | Line 235: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://www.citydao.io/grants Website] | |[https://www.citydao.io/grants Website] | ||
|- | |||
|Climate Collective | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://climate-collective.notion.site/Climate-Collective-Grant-Kit-7d20e3a02bba4121ac4d63b923935415 Notion Site] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Coinbase USDC Bootstrap Fund | |Coinbase USDC Bootstrap Fund | ||
Line 220: | Line 250: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://www.coinex.org/million_dollar_plan Website] | |[https://www.coinex.org/million_dollar_plan Website] | ||
|- | |||
|Composable | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://grants.composable.finance/ Website] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Compound Grants Program | |Compound Grants Program | ||
Line 238: | Line 273: | ||
|Cosmos Community Grants | |Cosmos Community Grants | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
| | |Open | ||
|[https:// | |[https://v1.cosmos.network/contributors Website] | ||
|- | |||
|CowDAO Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://forum.cow.fi/t/cip-8-cowdao-grants-program-cgp/314 Forum] [https://twitter.com/MEVprotection/status/1535216326863642624 Twitter] | |||
|- | |||
|Crab Network Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://crab.network/grants Website] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Creatives DAO | |Creatives DAO | ||
Line 265: | Line 310: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://flow.com/ecosystemsupport Website] | |[https://flow.com/ecosystemsupport Website] | ||
|---- | |- | ||
|Darwinia Grants | |Dark Forest Grants | ||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://blog.zkga.me/df-r1-grants Blog] | |||
|- | |||
|Darwinia Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://github.com/darwinia-network/collaboration/blob/master/grant/README.md#grant-program GitHub] | |||
|- | |||
|Decentraland Community Fund | |||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://docs. | |[https://docs.decentraland.org/decentraland/community-grants/ Docs Site] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dfinity Developer Grants | |Dfinity Developer Grants | ||
Line 294: | Line 349: | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://dydxgrants.com/ | |[https://dydxgrants.com/ Website] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Edgeware Builders Guild | |Edgeware Builders Guild | ||
Line 305: | Line 360: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://enjin.io/blog/100m-efinity-metaverse-fund Announcement] | |[https://enjin.io/blog/100m-efinity-metaverse-fund Announcement] | ||
|- | |||
|ENS Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.ensgrants.xyz/ Website] | |||
|- | |||
|EPNS Grants (Push Grants Program) | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://gov.epns.io/c/grants/10 Governance Forum] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|ETH Prize | |ETH Prize | ||
Line 350: | Line 415: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://grants.filecoin.io/ Website] | |[https://grants.filecoin.io/ Website] | ||
|- | |||
|Findora Foundation Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.findora.foundation/grants/ Website] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Flow Developer Grants | |Flow Developer Grants | ||
Line 355: | Line 425: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://github.com/onflow/developer-grants GitHub] | |[https://github.com/onflow/developer-grants GitHub] | ||
|- | |||
|Forta Grants (RFPs) | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://forta.notion.site/Detection-Bots-Development-Marketplace-f8584bee618746319e9615f7a045df37 Notion Site] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FTT DAO Grants | |FTT DAO Grants | ||
Line 390: | Line 465: | ||
|Closed | |Closed | ||
|[https://github.com/gnosis/GECO GitHub] | |[https://github.com/gnosis/GECO GitHub] | ||
|- | |||
|Halo Grants (IOTEX) | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://community.iotex.io/t/about-the-halo-grants-program/3821 Forum] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|[[Harmony Ecosystem Fund]] | |[[Harmony Ecosystem Fund]] | ||
Line 395: | Line 475: | ||
|Closed | |Closed | ||
|[https://open.harmony.one/300m-on-bounties-grants-daos Notion Site] | |[https://open.harmony.one/300m-on-bounties-grants-daos Notion Site] | ||
|- | |||
|Hedera | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://hedera.com/grants Website] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|HBAR Foundation Grants | |HBAR Foundation Grants | ||
Line 400: | Line 485: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://www.hbarfoundation.org/ Website] | |[https://www.hbarfoundation.org/ Website] | ||
|- | |||
|Helium Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://heliumfoundation.notion.site/The-Helium-Grant-Program-18a0484cf8a1494bae9eb3497b77a3cf Notion Site] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HydraDX New Deal | |HydraDX New Deal | ||
Line 405: | Line 495: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://docs.hydradx.io/new_deal/ Docs Site] | |[https://docs.hydradx.io/new_deal/ Docs Site] | ||
|- | |||
|Huobi Incubator | |||
|Incentive Program | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.huobi.co.ma/huobiincubator/ Website] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|ICON CPS | |ICON CPS | ||
Line 410: | Line 505: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://cps.icon.community/ Website] | |[https://cps.icon.community/ Website] | ||
|- | |||
|Ignite (Tendermint) | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://ignite.com/ Website] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|IGP (Idle Grants Program) | |IGP (Idle Grants Program) | ||
Line 419: | Line 519: | ||
|Incentives Program | |Incentives Program | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://twitter.com/Immutable/status/1537768342739890176 Announcement] | |[https://twitter.com/Immutable/status/1537768342739890176 Announcement] [https://www.immutable.com/fund Website] | ||
|- | |||
|Injective Protocol | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://injective.com/ecosystem/ Website] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Interchain (Cosmos/Tendermint) | |Interchain (Cosmos/Tendermint) | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://interchain.io/ | |[https://interchain.io/builders Website] | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Kadena Grants | |Kadena Grants | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https:// | |[https://kadena.io/eco/ Website] | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Kava Grants | |Kava Grants | ||
Line 436: | Line 541: | ||
|[https://medium.com/kava-labs/kava-grants-ac458a4c1808 Announcement] | |[https://medium.com/kava-labs/kava-grants-ac458a4c1808 Announcement] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kava | |Kava Rise | ||
|Incentives Program | |Incentives Program | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://medium.com/ | |[https://www.kava.io/rise Website] | ||
|- | |||
|Klaytn | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://medium.com/klaytn/introducing-questbook-klaytns-grants-and-bounty-partner-59a30ae6f09c Announcement] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kraken Grants | |Kraken Grants | ||
Line 465: | Line 575: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://medium.com/the-liquidapps-blog/announcing-a-new-round-of-dapp-network-bounties-dce1a9bcb60b Announcement] | |[https://medium.com/the-liquidapps-blog/announcing-a-new-round-of-dapp-network-bounties-dce1a9bcb60b Announcement] | ||
|- | |||
|Lit Protocol Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://github.com/LIT-Protocol/LitGrants GitHub] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Livepeer Grants | |Livepeer Grants | ||
Line 495: | Line 610: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://www.metis.io/grants/ Website] [https://metisdao.medium.com/metis-ecosystem-development-program-launches-94a562ad08e1 Announcement] | |[https://www.metis.io/grants/ Website] [https://metisdao.medium.com/metis-ecosystem-development-program-launches-94a562ad08e1 Announcement] | ||
|- | |||
|Metis Genesi DAC | |||
|Incentives Program | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://metisdao.medium.com/metis-100-million-ecosystem-fund-genesi-dac-13d643a18f6d Announcement] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Milkomedia | |Milkomedia | ||
Line 530: | Line 650: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://docs.mstable.org/advanced/grants-program Docs Site] | |[https://docs.mstable.org/advanced/grants-program Docs Site] | ||
|- | |||
|Multicoin Capital | |||
|Incentives Program | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://multicoin.capital/ Website] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Music Fund | |Music Fund | ||
Line 539: | Line 664: | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | |[https://near.org/grants/ Website] | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Neo EcoBoost | |Neo EcoBoost | ||
Line 565: | Line 690: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://wise-spy-474.notion.site/Ecosystem-Grants-Program-cf09bdaf631e405588ab0ffbc58f3401 Notion Site] | |[https://wise-spy-474.notion.site/Ecosystem-Grants-Program-cf09bdaf631e405588ab0ffbc58f3401 Notion Site] | ||
|- | |||
|Nouns DAO | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://nouns.wtf/ Website] | |||
|- | |||
|OAK Network Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://oak.tech/community/grants/ Website] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Oasis Bloom Grants Program | |Oasis Bloom Grants Program | ||
Line 605: | Line 740: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://orangedao.notion.site/Orange-DAO-Funding-55df764e076043608aa2d4c62eab0fa9 Notion Site] | |[https://orangedao.notion.site/Orange-DAO-Funding-55df764e076043608aa2d4c62eab0fa9 Notion Site] | ||
|- | |||
|Orca Whirlpools Builders Program | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://orcaso.notion.site/Orca-Whirlpools-Builders-Program-46c69ef251b94bb5ab360a5b6fc3f7a7 Notion Site] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Osmosis Grants | |Osmosis Grants | ||
Line 625: | Line 765: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://cointelegraph.com/news/polkadot-unveils-770m-development-fund-ahead-of-parachain-auctions News] [https://twitter.com/gavofyork/status/1449680359138996230 Twitter] [https://github.com/w3f/Grants-Program GitHub] | |[https://cointelegraph.com/news/polkadot-unveils-770m-development-fund-ahead-of-parachain-auctions News] [https://twitter.com/gavofyork/status/1449680359138996230 Twitter] [https://github.com/w3f/Grants-Program GitHub] | ||
|- | |||
|Pollen Grants Program | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://medium.com/@pollenmobile/introducing-the-pollen-grants-program-pgp-eb9c51d4c7ae Announcement] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Polygon (#DeFiForAll) | |Polygon (#DeFiForAll) | ||
Line 664: | Line 809: | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https:// | |[https://github.com/radicle-dev/radicle-grants GitHub] | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Rally Ecosystem DAO | |Rally Ecosystem DAO | ||
Line 695: | Line 840: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://github.com/scrtlabs/Grants GitHub] [https://scrt.network/blog/announcing-secret-network-grant-program Announcement] | |[https://github.com/scrtlabs/Grants GitHub] [https://scrt.network/blog/announcing-secret-network-grant-program Announcement] | ||
|- | |||
|Seed Club | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.seedclub.xyz/ Website] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SNAC (Secret Network) | |SNAC (Secret Network) | ||
Line 714: | Line 864: | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https:// | |[https://p2e.skale.network/mp Website] | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Social Alpha (SAF) | |Social Alpha (SAF) | ||
Line 740: | Line 890: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://www.stellar.org/foundation/grants-and-funding Website] | |[https://www.stellar.org/foundation/grants-and-funding Website] | ||
|- | |||
|SubQuery | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://subquery.network/grants Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Substrate Builders Program | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://substrate.io/ecosystem/substrate-builders-program/ Website] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Synthetix Grants DAO | |Synthetix Grants DAO | ||
Line 745: | Line 905: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://grants.synthetix.io/ Website] | |[https://grants.synthetix.io/ Website] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Tegro | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.tegro.com/tegronomics Website] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tempus DAO | |Tempus DAO | ||
Line 770: | Line 925: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://tezos.foundation/grants/ Website] | |[https://tezos.foundation/grants/ Website] | ||
|- | |||
|TON Alpha-Vista Fund | |||
|Incentives Program | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://tav-incubation.com/ Website] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|TONcoin Incentives Program | |TONcoin Incentives Program | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https:// | |[https://ton.org/grants Website] | ||
|- | |||
|Tornado Cash Community Fund | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://docs.tornado.cash/general/community-involvement#tornado.cash-community-fund Docs Site] | |||
|- | |||
|Toucan Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://developer.toucan.earth/grants Website] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tribe DAO Grants Program | |Tribe DAO Grants Program | ||
Line 780: | Line 950: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://aromatic-grouse-e85.notion.site/Tribe-DAO-Grants-Program-9373df863bb54b389ebcd516780d7975 Notion Site] | |[https://aromatic-grouse-e85.notion.site/Tribe-DAO-Grants-Program-9373df863bb54b389ebcd516780d7975 Notion Site] | ||
|- | |||
|TronDAO Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://trondao.org/grants/ Website] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tulip Farmers Fund | |Tulip Farmers Fund | ||
Line 800: | Line 975: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSfjmoeI_qXa_4PCu75qT-tnQv6oFlSvtUp9zqWmbqni4k7JNg/viewform Google Form] | |[https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSfjmoeI_qXa_4PCu75qT-tnQv6oFlSvtUp9zqWmbqni4k7JNg/viewform Google Form] | ||
|- | |||
|Variant Fund | |||
|Incentives Program | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://variant.fund/ Website] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|veFunder (Curve) | |veFunder (Curve) | ||
Line 825: | Line 1,005: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://web3.foundation/grants/ Website] | |[https://web3.foundation/grants/ Website] | ||
|- | |||
|WOO DAO Contributor Program | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://medium.com/woonetwork/woo-dao-has-launched-its-official-inventive-program-669aa0424b47 Docs Site] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|XRPL Grants | |XRPL Grants | ||
Line 830: | Line 1,015: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://xrplgrants.org/ Website] | |[https://xrplgrants.org/ Website] | ||
|- | |||
|ZenDAO | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.horizen.io/zendao/ Website] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ZilHive | |ZilHive |
Revision as of 23:11, 6 September 2022
LlamaoGrants is intended to be a public good that provides information on Ecosystem Grants and Incentives Programs across crypto. The project is being developed on top of DefiLlama’s Wiki and, through a partnership with LobsterDAO, will be maintained over time by both communities. You can read more about the origins of the project and how to get involved at the links below.
Information 💾
Grants & Incentives Programs 🤝️
Name | Type | Status | Link(s) |
---|---|---|---|
01 Exchange: Grants Program | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
0xDAO Grant Program | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
1inch Foundation Grant Program | Grants | Open | Website |
3327 Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Aave Grants DAO | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Acala Ecosystem Program | Grants | Open | Website |
Akash Developer Grant Program | Grants | Open | Governance Forum |
Alchemy Developer Grants Initiative | Grants | Open | Website |
Algo Grants Program | Grants | Closed | Website |
Aptos Grants | Grants | Open | Announcement |
Aragon Nest | Grants | Closed | GitHub |
Arweave Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Astar SpaceLabs | Incentives Program | Open | Notion Site |
AUDIO Grants Committee | Grants | Open | |
Aurora Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Avalanche Blizzard | Incentives Program | Open | Announcement |
Avalanche Creator Fund | Grants | Open | News |
Avalanche Multiverse | Incentives Program | Open | Announcement |
Avalanche Rush | Incentives Program | Open | Announcement |
Avalanche-X | Grants | Closed | Announcement |
Axelerator Grant Challenge | Grants | Open | Website |
Axie Infinity Builders Program | Grants | Open | Announcement News |
Aztec Grants | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Balancer Community | Grants | Open | Website Twitter |
Bankless Grants | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
BeefyGrants | Grants | Closed | Google Doc |
Biconomy Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Binance Labs | Incentive Program | Open | Website |
Binance X | Grants | Open | Website |
BitDAO | Grants | Open | Website |
BLEQUITY | Grants | Open | Website |
BNB Grant DAO (DoraHacks) | Grants | Open | Website |
Boba Dev Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Bonfire Union Ventures | Incentives Program | Open | |
Braintrust Grants | Grants | Closed | Website |
Cardano Catalyst | Grants | Open | Website Docs Site |
Celo Community Fund | Grants | Closed | Website |
Celo Foundation Grants Program | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
CENNZ Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
cFund | Incentive Program | Open | Website |
Chainlink Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Chromia Metaverse Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Circle Ventures | Incentives Program | Open | Website |
CityDAO | Grants | Open | Website |
Climate Collective | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Coinbase USDC Bootstrap Fund | Grants | Open | Announcement Google Form |
CoinEx Smart Chain Supportive Plan | Incentives Program | Open | Website |
Composable | Grants | Open | Website |
Compound Grants Program | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Connext Ecosystem Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Consensys Grants (Legacy) | Grants | Closed | Website |
Cosmos Community Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
CowDAO Grants | Grants | Open | Forum Twitter |
Crab Network Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Creatives DAO | Grants | Open | Forum |
Cronos Ecosystem Grants | Grants | Open | Announcement |
Crust Grants Program | Grants | Open | GitHub |
Curve Community Grants | Grant | Open | Announcement |
Dapper Labs Ecosystem Fund | Incentives Program | Open | Website |
Dark Forest Grants | Grants | Open | Blog |
Darwinia Grants | Grants | Open | GitHub |
Decentraland Community Fund | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
Dfinity Developer Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Diamond DAO | Grants | Open | Website |
DoraHacks Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Down the Rabbit Hole | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
dydx Grants Program | Grants | Open | Website |
Edgeware Builders Guild | Grants | Open | GitHub |
Enjin Efinity Metaverse Fund | Grants | Open | Announcement |
ENS Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
EPNS Grants (Push Grants Program) | Grants | Open | Governance Forum |
ETH Prize | Grants | Open | Website |
Ethereum Foundation ESP | Grants | Open | Website |
Ethereum Foundation Academic Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Ethereum Foundation RFP's | Grants | Open | GitHub |
Evmos Grants | Grants | Open | Announcement |
Fantom Grants (Legacy) | Grants | Closed | Announcement |
Fantom / Gitcoin 335M FTM Incentives | Grants | Open | Announcement |
Fantom: 370M FTM Incentives | Incentives Program | Closed | Announcement |
Filecoin Dev Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Findora Foundation Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Flow Developer Grants | Grants | Open | GitHub |
Forta Grants (RFPs) | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
FTT DAO Grants | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
FTX Future Fund | Grants | Open | Website |
Gitcoin Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Graph Foundation Grants | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
GrantShares | Grants | Open | Website |
Gnosis Chain Ecosystem Grants | Grants | Open | Governance Forum |
Gnosis Ecosystem Fund | Grants | Closed | GitHub |
Halo Grants (IOTEX) | Grants | Open | Forum |
Harmony Ecosystem Fund | Grants | Closed | Notion Site |
Hedera | Grants | Open | Website |
HBAR Foundation Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Helium Grants | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
HydraDX New Deal | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
Huobi Incubator | Incentive Program | Open | Website |
ICON CPS | Grants | Open | Website |
Ignite (Tendermint) | Grants | Open | Website |
IGP (Idle Grants Program) | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Immutable X Development Fund | Incentives Program | Open | Announcement Website |
Injective Protocol | Grants | Open | Website |
Interchain (Cosmos/Tendermint) | Grants | Open | Website |
Kadena Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Kava Grants | Grants | Open | Announcement |
Kava Rise | Incentives Program | Open | Website |
Klaytn | Grants | Open | Announcement |
Kraken Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
LEGO (Lido) | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
LFG Foundation Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Lil Nouns DAO | Grants | Open | Website |
LiquidApps grant and bounty program | Grants | Open | Announcement |
Lit Protocol Grants | Grants | Open | GitHub |
Livepeer Grants | Grants | Open | GitHub |
Lyra Grants Program | Grants | Open | Notion |
Matchbox DAO Grants Program | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
MetaCartel Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
MetaGammaDelta Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Metis Ecosystem Development Program | Incentives Program | Open | Website Announcement |
Metis Genesi DAC | Incentives Program | Open | Announcement |
Milkomedia | Grants | Closed | Website |
MilkRoad | Grants | Open | |
Mint Fund | Grants | Open | Website |
Mirror Club (mClub) | Grants | Open | Announcement |
MolochDAO Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Moonbeam Foundation Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
mStableDAO Grants | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
Multicoin Capital | Incentives Program | Open | Website |
Music Fund | Grants | Open | Website |
NEAR Ecosystem Fund | Grants | Open | Website |
Neo EcoBoost | Incentives Program | Open | Website |
NEO EcoFund | Grants | Open | Website |
Nervos Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Nexus Mutual Community Fund | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
Notional | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Nouns DAO | Grants | Open | Website |
OAK Network Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Oasis Bloom Grants Program | Grants | Open | Website |
OceanDAO Grants | Grants | Open | Website GitHub |
OKCoin Developer Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Olympus Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
OpenGrants (Ethereum) | Grants | Open | Website |
OpenSea Ecosystem Grants | Grants | Open | Website News |
OP: Stimpack | Incentives Program | Open | Docs Site |
Orange DAO | Incentives Program | Open | Notion Site |
Orca Whirlpools Builders Program | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Osmosis Grants | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
OVO (DAOSquare) | Grants | Open | Governance Forum |
Perpetual Protocol Grants | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Polkadot (w3f) | Grants | Open | News Twitter GitHub |
Pollen Grants Program | Grants | Open | Announcement |
Polygon (#DeFiForAll) | Grants | Closed | Announcement |
Polygon Ecosystem Funds | Grants | Open | Website News |
Polygon Studios | Incentives Program | Open | Website |
Polymesh Grants | Grants | Open | Github |
PoolGrants | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Popcorn Foundation | Grants | Open | Google Doc |
Protocol Labs | Grants | Open | Website |
Radicle Grants | Grants | Open | GitHub |
Rally Ecosystem DAO | Grants | Open | Governance Forum |
Rarible | Grants | Open | Governance Forum |
Robonomics Grant Program | Grants | Closed | GitHub |
Samsung Next Stack | Grants | Open | Website |
Sandbox Game Maker Fund | Grants | Open | Website Announcement |
Secret Grants | Grants | Open | GitHub Announcement |
Seed Club | Grants | Open | Website |
SNAC (Secret Network) | Incentives Program | Open | Announcement |
EcoSerum Grants | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
Sevens Foundation | Grants | Open | Website |
Skale | Grants | Open | Website |
Social Alpha (SAF) | Grants | Open | Website |
Solana Foundation Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Spiral | Grants | Open | Website |
Stacks Foundation | Grants | Open | Website |
Stellar Grants & Funding | Grants | Open | Website |
SubQuery | Grants | Open | Website |
Substrate Builders Program | Grants | Open | Website |
Synthetix Grants DAO | Grants | Open | Website |
Tegro | Grants | Open | Website |
Tempus DAO | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
Terraform Capital | Grants | Closed | Announcement |
Tezos Foundation | Grants | Open | Website |
TON Alpha-Vista Fund | Incentives Program | Open | Website |
TONcoin Incentives Program | Grants | Open | Website |
Tornado Cash Community Fund | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
Toucan Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Tribe DAO Grants Program | Grants | Open | Notion Site |
TronDAO Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Tulip Farmers Fund | Grants | Open | Announcement |
UberHAUS DAO | Grants | Open | Governance Forum |
Uniswap Grants Program | Grants | Open | Website |
Valist Partnership Program | Grants | Open | Google Form |
Variant Fund | Incentives Program | Open | Website |
veFunder (Curve) | Grants | Open | Twitter Website |
Velas | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
W3B SCHOLARS | Grants | Open | Website |
Waves Association Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
Web3 Foundation | Grants | Open | Website |
WOO DAO Contributor Program | Grants | Open | Docs Site |
XRPL Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
ZenDAO | Grants | Open | Website |
ZilHive | Grants | Open | Website |
zCash Grants | Grants | Open | Website |
zkDAO | Grants | Open | Website |