Difference between revisions of "LlamaoGrants"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://01exchange.notion.site/01-Exchange-Grants-Program-ecbab6fde93843caa6924fb5cda3b79e Notion Site] | |[https://01exchange.notion.site/01-Exchange-Grants-Program-ecbab6fde93843caa6924fb5cda3b79e Notion Site] | ||
|- | |||
|0xDAO Grant Program | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://0xdao.gitbook.io/0x-dao/ecosystem-value-experiment/0xdao-grant-program-framework-v1 Docs Site] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|[[Aave Grants DAO]] | |[[Aave Grants DAO]] | ||
Line 130: | Line 135: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://compoundgrants.org/ Notion Site] | |[https://compoundgrants.org/ Notion Site] | ||
|- | |||
|Coinbase USDC Bootstrap Fund | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://blog.coinbase.com/announcing-the-coinbase-usdc-bootstrap-fund-ed5e16ca4daf Announcement] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Connext Ecosystem Grants | |Connext Ecosystem Grants | ||
Line 155: | Line 165: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://github.com/crustio/Crust-Grants-Program GitHub] | |[https://github.com/crustio/Crust-Grants-Program GitHub] | ||
|- | |||
|Curve Community Grants | |||
|Grant | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://news.curve.fi/community-grants/ Announcement] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Darwinia Grants and Bounties | |Darwinia Grants and Bounties | ||
Line 245: | Line 260: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://www.notion.so/The-Graph-Foundation-e822e66d7b614fdd899a647f5db51a68 Notion Site] | |[https://www.notion.so/The-Graph-Foundation-e822e66d7b614fdd899a647f5db51a68 Notion Site] | ||
|- | |||
|Gnosis Chain Ecosystem Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://forum.gnosis.io/t/gip-38-should-gnosisdao-fund-a-gnosis-chain-ecosystem-growth-initiative/4717 Governance Forum] | |||
|- | |||
|Gnosis Ecosystem Fund | |||
|Grants | |||
|Closed | |||
|[https://github.com/gnosis/GECO GitHub] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|[[Harmony Ecosystem Fund]] | |[[Harmony Ecosystem Fund]] | ||
Line 290: | Line 315: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://medium.com/kava-labs/kava-grants-ac458a4c1808 Announcement] | |[https://medium.com/kava-labs/kava-grants-ac458a4c1808 Announcement] | ||
|- | |||
|Kraken Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.kraken.com/en-us/features/grants Website] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|LEGO (Lido) | |LEGO (Lido) | ||
Line 375: | Line 405: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://neo.org/eco#ecofund Website] | |[https://neo.org/eco#ecofund Website] | ||
|- | |||
|Nervos Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://www.nervos.org/developer/grants Website] | |||
|- | |||
|Nexus Mutual Community Fund | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://nexusmutual.gitbook.io/docs/nexus-mutant-community/community-fund Docs Site] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Notional | |Notional | ||
Line 390: | Line 430: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://oceanprotocol.com/dao Website] [https://github.com/oceanprotocol/oceandao/wiki GitHub] | |[https://oceanprotocol.com/dao Website] [https://github.com/oceanprotocol/oceandao/wiki GitHub] | ||
|- | |||
|OKCoin Developer Grants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://developergrant.okcoin.com/ Website] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Olympus Grants | |Olympus Grants | ||
Line 416: | Line 461: | ||
|[https://forum.daosquare.io/ Governance Forum] | |[https://forum.daosquare.io/ Governance Forum] | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Polkadot | |Polkadot (w3f) | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://cointelegraph.com/news/polkadot-unveils-770m-development-fund-ahead-of-parachain-auctions News] [https://twitter.com/gavofyork/status/1449680359138996230 Twitter] | |[https://cointelegraph.com/news/polkadot-unveils-770m-development-fund-ahead-of-parachain-auctions News] [https://twitter.com/gavofyork/status/1449680359138996230 Twitter] [https://github.com/w3f/Grants-Program GitHub] | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Polygon (#DeFiForAll) | |Polygon (#DeFiForAll) | ||
Line 429: | Line 474: | ||
|Grants | |Grants | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://polygon.technology/funds/ Website] [https://www.coindesk.com/business/2021/04/28/polygon-launches-100m-fund-to-support-defi-adoption/ News] | |[https://polygon.technology/funds/ Website] [https://www.coindesk.com/business/2021/04/28/polygon-launches-100m-fund-to-support-defi-adoption/ News] | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Polygon Studios | |Polygon Studios | ||
Line 435: | Line 480: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[https://ah14fprqqlp.typeform.com/PolygonStudios?typeform-source=polygon.technology Website] | |[https://ah14fprqqlp.typeform.com/PolygonStudios?typeform-source=polygon.technology Website] | ||
|- | |||
|PoolGrants | |||
|Grants | |||
|Open | |||
|[https://poolgrants.org/ Notion Site] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|Popcorn Foundation | |Popcorn Foundation |